Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande scultura di gallo, LaliqueGalloGrande scultura in cristallo trasparente.Lalique, France, disegno di Marc Lalique del 1953 ca.Firma Lalique France cm 46x33x17See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Paesaggio, 1976DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Paesaggio, 1976 Olio su faesite cm. 30x40 Firma e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Brerarte, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE: "SUNSET"circa 1967 oil on board annotated and dated verso 12 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left. Dedication at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with S.Erasmo Club Arte, Milna, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea'' 1985 Oil on Paper 38''x53'' Image. Impressive abstraction with rolling waves and a male form upper right. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 Oil on Paper Laid to Board 40''x70'' Image. Exceptional example with native form and horse head. Signed upper right with title on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy AndersonGuy Anderson (American, 1906-1998) "Reading in the Rocks," 1985, oil on paper laid down on panel, unsigned, sight: 95.25"h x 71.25"w, overall (with frame): 97"h x 73.75"w. Literature: Guenther, Bruce,See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Floating Forms'' 1976 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Floating Forms'' 1976 Oil on Paper 9''x15'' Image. A classic abstraction with bold color forms and floating figures. Signed and dated l.r. Allison & Ross fine fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed MediaGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed Media on Paper 15.5''x17.5'' Sight. Northwest coast native u-form inspired abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 24'See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided)oil on canva...GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided) oil on canvas, signed 'Guy Anderson', numbered '#87', and inscribed 'Northwest State of Washington' on the stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 XIE YUEMEI 謝月眉 BLOOMS & BUTTERFLIES PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Xie Yuemei 謝月眉 (1906 - 1998) Flower Blooms, Butterflies and Bees Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Two Panels Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 86 cm, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and Sea #5''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and Sea #5'' 1978 Oil on Paper 5.5''x5.5'' Image. A classic abstract composition with floating male form. Signed and dated l.r. Francine Seders Gallery, SeattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Man in Blue), 1984, oil on tarred roofing paper, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"h x 28.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1944 East Africa Prisoner of War POW Cover Camp 359 to Ruvo Di Puglia Italy$280
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AstePhilippe Starck A COUPLE OF STOOLS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE FABRIC UPHOLSTERED€1,000
6 days LeftChurchill Galleries1906 Itala Grand Prix Parigi, Rio, Italy, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
8 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsEthnographic Painting of a Market, Domenico Mortellito "Gull Over the Mast"$30