Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and The Sea'' 1985 Oil on Paper 38''x53'' Image. Impressive abstraction with rolling waves and a male form upper right. Signed l.r. with Francine Seders GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Northern Rebirth'' 1971 Oil on Paper Laid to Board 40''x70'' Image. Exceptional example with native form and horse head. Signed upper right with title on verso. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy AndersonGuy Anderson (American, 1906-1998) "Reading in the Rocks," 1985, oil on paper laid down on panel, unsigned, sight: 95.25"h x 71.25"w, overall (with frame): 97"h x 73.75"w. Literature: Guenther, Bruce,See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Floating Forms'' 1976 OilGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Floating Forms'' 1976 Oil on Paper 9''x15'' Image. A classic abstraction with bold color forms and floating figures. Signed and dated l.r. Allison & Ross fine fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Anderson ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed MediaGuy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Native Form'' 1975 Mixed Media on Paper 15.5''x17.5'' Sight. Northwest coast native u-form inspired abstract composition. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 24'See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided)oil on canva...GUY IRVING ANDERSON (1906-1998) Skagit Valley Still Life and Portrait (double-sided) oil on canvas, signed 'Guy Anderson', numbered '#87', and inscribed 'Northwest State of Washington' on the stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 XIE YUEMEI 謝月眉 BLOOMS & BUTTERFLIES PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Xie Yuemei 謝月眉 (1906 - 1998) Flower Blooms, Butterflies and Bees Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Two Panels Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 86 cm, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and Sea #5''Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) ''Man and Sea #5'' 1978 Oil on Paper 5.5''x5.5'' Image. A classic abstract composition with floating male form. Signed and dated l.r. Francine Seders Gallery, SeattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Man in Blue), 1984, oil on tarred roofing paper, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"h x 28.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading, 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated lower left, board: 71.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 73"h x 30.5"w. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Figure Reaching, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed upper right, board: 71.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 73"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Guy Anderson Abstract Woodcut Prints5pc Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) Abstract Woodcut Prints 9''x7'' to 11''x8'' Images. Includes four color woodcuts on white paper and one red horse woodcut on hand made paper. Unsigned, gifted bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) Winged Angel 1959Guy Anderson (1906-1998 Washington) Winged Angel 1959 Woodcut on Tissue over Newsprint 12''x7'' Image. Signed on bottom. Accompanied by framed hand written letter by Guy. Framed 21''x16''. Slight tearSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AstePhilippe Starck A COUPLE OF STOOLS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE FABRIC UPHOLSTERED€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Profilo di uomo barbuto€380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Volto di ragazza€380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000