Sold2022Domenech et Pfeffer Spelter Char de la VictoirePatinated spelter sculpture Char de la Victorie, a man riding a chariot with two horses. Signe Domenech et Pfeffer with Fabrication Francaise Made in France mark. On marble base. 25"L x 25 1/2"H. LossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Char de la Victoire Domenech et PfeAntique French Char de la Victoire Domenech et Pfeffer Large Chariot Figurine on marble base. The chariot of victory. Foundry mark and signature on the base. Approx: 23"H X 26"L X 13"W". EF/B13/SH:13BSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAR DE LA VICTOIRE SPELTER SCULPTUREChar de la victoire spelter sculpture. French sculpture of charioteer with horses rearing onto hind legs on top of a rocky surface. Measures 24" H x 25-1/2" W x 11-1/2" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victory Column at Cheetore. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Colonne de la Victoire a Cheetore“.Drawn by Gaucherel.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etidlooie, Kingmeata - A Meal of Char - 1980Etidlooie, Kingmeata (1915-1989) A Meal of Char (1980) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 2/50, titrée, datée et signée en bas en syllabique 1980, Kingmeata, sceau de la coop Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2018TROPHÉE DE VICTOIRE en argent massif, àTROPHÉE DE VICTOIRE en argent massif, à décor repoussé de rinceaux, feuilles d’eau et feuilles d’acanthe. Deux larges cartouches vierge sur la panse. Maître orfSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, Paris,Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, one of 500 copies on Japon, coloured plate, book-label to endpapers, contemporary dyed calf with red Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Rancoulet Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie BronzeAn Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) bronze sculpture titled Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie (The Arts Aids Engineering And Poetry) depicting two women, one with lyre, embracing with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2018(French 1833 – 1915) Picault, EmileAfter.”L’aurore du droit et de la liberte”. Winged figure carrying tablet “jus est libertas” in several patinas. 31"H x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Part of Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie,Part of "Caroline Meridionale et Partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant le Capitaine Gascoign. Chevr. Bryan et de Brahm Arpenteur General de la Caroline Meridle et un des ArpentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Ontil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)""Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)" is a set of heliogravure prints on paper, published in 1973, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). These pieces come custom framed, withSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique lumineuse, modèle 542 Bis créé vers 1935, coupe en laiton doré€300
9 hrs LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt-à-porter Printemps/Été 1990. Magnifique broche corda...€800
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGrotius (Hugo) Le Droit de la Guerre et de la Paix, 2 vol., translated by Jean Barbeyrac, Basel,£100
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SNUFF BOX]. [BONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821), subject]. Na...$250
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1(1 bid)
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Eridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973See Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRhombus - C et Rhombus de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bukk et Erebus de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
May 30Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240