Sold2023Racconti Storici Di Vergani by Duoba EdizioneRacconti Istorici Di VerganiAuthor: Duoba EdizionePublisher: Londra: Pressoi Signóri Gardiner Padre E FÃglioDate: 1826See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre documenti manoscritti di interesseLotto di tre documenti manoscritti di interesse storico, datati ai secoli XVIII-XIX (lievi difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteMedium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteEnrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by GroupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'ArteMedium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Documenti d'Arte d'OggiMedium: original lithograph. Printed in 1956 for the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (317 x 216 mm). There is text on verso, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da diversi documenti manoscritti diLotto composto da diversi documenti manoscritti di contenuto prettamente storico. Secoli XVII-XIX (lievi difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2017[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei dattiloscritti di notevole interesse firmati da Giovanni Papini, Accademico d'Italia, datati entrambi al 1941 (lievi difetti al supporto cartaceo).See Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta Degli Storici E. Cronisti" Regno Delle DueRaccolta Degli Storici E. Cronisti" Regno Delle Due Sic: Lie Napoli. Borel E. Bompard. 1839. 10-3/4" x 7-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramica "Calcidese". Nuovi documenti e problemiCeramica "Calcidese". Nuovi documenti e problemi riproposti In: Atti e Memorie della Società Magna Grecia. Terza Serie II Iozzo M. (1994). Roma, Società Magna Grecia. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 9See Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Nine original documents.Nove documenti originali relativi alle Poste e ai servizi di trasporto di viaggiatori e pacchi.1. Loi Relative à l'adjudication du Bail des Messageries. Donnée à Paris, le 18 FévriSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO BARATTA(Genova, 1805 circa - 1835) Episodi storici Penna e acquerello, cm 24X33 (2) Bibliografia: G. Grasso, L'affresco in Liguria tra Ottocento e Novecento: maestri precursori e contemporanei, Varazze 2005,See Sold Price
Sold2018BroderiesTre broderies raffiguranti personaggi storici, abiti realizzati con tessuti d'epoca. Segnate in basso a sinistra da Nicolò Billy- vicino all'orologio della Chiesa Nuova in basso a sinistra. Epoca XVISee Sold Price
Sold2020Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original serigraph / silkscreen. This magnificent print was published in Milan in 1954 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. A beautiful, rich impression! Sheet size 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI. Desk set in travertineENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020). Set da scrivania in travetino composto da tre sculture a forma di animali, un posacenere, un portafiori con due ampolle in vetro e una sfera per documenti. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2017GHIRARDELLI, CORNELIO. Cefalogia fisonomicaGHIRARDELLI, CORNELIO. Cefalogia fisonomica diuisa in dieci deche, doue conforme à documenti d'AristotileIn Bologna : presso gli heredi di Euangilista Dozza e Compagni, 16704to, mm 220x175; ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Cesare Colombo original lithograph | Arte NucleareMedium: original lithograph. Printed on a thin wove paper and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches (217 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nino di Salvatore original serigraph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 217 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mauro Reggiani original lithograph | Arte CroncretaMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220mm), with text on verso, as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Bozzola original serigraph, 1958Medium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1958 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size (slightly trimmed): 11 x 8 3/8 inches (282 x 213mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017RisorgimentoInsieme di documenti risorgimentali Tre lettere autografe e firmate di Federico Bellazzi indirizzate a tal Acquaviva di Alberobello, su diverse carte intestate, tutte del 1862; volantino a stampa a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Repubblica RomanaDocumenti e proclami Insieme di 4 proclami, due manoscritti e due a stampa, diverse misure e date. “Al Cittadino Containi Membro del Direttorio Esecutivo della Repubblica Cisalpina. Roma li 2 GerminSee Sold Price
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.$1,100(5 bids)
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1944 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.$1,300(3 bids)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsABRAHAM LINCOLN SIGNED REVENUE APPOINTMENT, DATED MARCH 7, 1865, WITH COA, DOCUMENT 15.375x12.75"H,$850(3 bids)
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2 SIGNED DOCUMENTS 1- NOTE FROM NELSON MILES MEDAL OF HONOR WINNER, UNION GENERAL & 1 SGND BY JOSHUA$400(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTAYLOR, ZACHARY (1784-1850). Unissued ship's pass document signed ("Z Taylor") as President. N.p.,$600(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersLEO DUROCHER ST. LOUIS CARDINALS 'NOTICE TO PLAYER OF RELEASE' DOCUMENT WITH BROOKLYN CONTRACT$275(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanLINCOLN, Abraham. Signature ("A. Lincoln") cut from a document. N.d.$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanA large archive of correspondence and original documents relating to the life and work of Forrest J.$1,000
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR MEMORIAL DOCUMENT OF EDWIN PARKER COMP. C. 7TH NY VOLUNTEER CAVALRY (27 3/4" X 17 3/4"$50
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsJune 8, 1776 at Boston, Manuscript Document Signed by Artemas Ward as Commander-in-Chief$1,500
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHAYES, RUTHERFORD B. (1822-1893). Unclipped and unissued ship's pass document signed ("RB Hayes") as$250(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[POLITICS IN AMERICA]. A group of 3 documents signed by Presidents William Howard TAFT, Calvin$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLAFAYETTE, Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834). Document signed$250(1 bid)