Sold2017[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei[PAPINI, Giovanni]. Due documenti cartacei dattiloscritti di notevole interesse firmati da Giovanni Papini, Accademico d'Italia, datati entrambi al 1941 (lievi difetti al supporto cartaceo).See Sold Price
Sold2016Papini, Due menu libertyOttavio Papini (1875 - 1945), Due menu liberty. 1911, 1913. Inchiostro, tempera e acquerello su cartoni grigi. 1) mm 345x155. 2) mm 360x145. Il primo firmato e datato “Ponte di Sasso 20 ottobreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Offredi, Due poltroneDue poltrone Metallo cromato, pelle. Prod. Saporiti, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sulla struttura e sul cuscino. cm 86x84x88See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZOTiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZO Acquaforte. mm 225x177. De Vesme, 25. Rizzi, 16. Succi, 58. Foglio dagli “Scherzi”. I stato su 2 prima della numerazione. Bellissima impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Giovanni Papini Story Of Christ Italy 1932Italian language book, title Storia di Cristo, signed by Author Giovanni Papini. Florence, Italy. c. 1932, printed in Italy. Books cover is detached from spine. No back cover. Except for the fist pageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left G. de Chirico. Measures: 15 3/4 by 12 3/8 inches, Provenance: Giovanni Papini adquired from the artist, sold in 1950 private collection Milan. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) French Assorted Soft Cover Books GroupingDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Collection of French assorted soft cover books. In French. Including the following volumes: (1 Pc) "Michel-Ange" by Giovanni Papini. Flammarion Editeur. Paris. Limited edition. (1See Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI, Due poltrone modello “Elisa”GIOVANNI BATTISTA BASSI Produzione Poltronova, Italia 1960 ca. Due poltrone modello “Elisa” in legno laccato blu, una seduta con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto chiaro e una in similSee Sold Price
Sold2022Music.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, inMusic.- Mozart (Wolfgang Amadeus) Il Don Giovanni; Dramma, In Due Atti. Don Juan; a Grand Opera, in Two Acts: represented for the first time in London, first English edition, very slight cockling to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Ronzan, potteryGiovanni Ronzan, two pottery dogs. Signed and numbered. Giovanni Ronzan, ceramica raffigurante due cani alani. Firmata e numerata. Dimensioni: 53x28x h 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI ALBERTINI Sideboard for I Due Forni.Sideboard for I Due Forni. Sandblasted oak wood.. Cm 140,00 x 80,00 x 40,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER STERLING SILVER SNOOPY FIGURECartier vintage sterling silver Snoopy, Peanuts figure. Marked to underside. Measures approx 1" (2.5cm) height. Total weight 28.2g. This lot has been re-listed due to non-paying bidder Giovanni PiscicSee Sold Price
Sold2021MALTA. Lotto di due monete. Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773.,Stemma coronato. R/ Giovanni Battista regge stendardo; sulla d., agnello. Restelli/Sammut 34 e 52. Fr. 36 e 37. Oro. g. 7,82 e g. 3,90. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del Ponte Molle...Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720 - 1778)Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma, 1762, ca. 1870-1945etchingView of the Milvian Bridge Over the Tiber Two Miles outside RomeFSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778)Due fregi marmorei e sei frammenti ornamentali (Ville Aldobrandini ed Albani)/ "Two ornamental marble friezes and six fragments (Aldobrandini and Villa Albani)" Engraving on paper, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Group columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo diGroup columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo di Colonne, che regge due archi d'un grande Cortile . . . ) This print showcases a mesmerizing architectural masterpiece. The image features aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo.DUE VOLUMI del XVII e XVIII secolo: 1) Publio Virgilio Marone L'OPERE DI VIRGILIO MANTOVANO. CIOÈ, LA BUCOLICA, LA GEORGICA, E L'ENEIDE. COMMENTATE IN LINGUA VOLGARE TOSCANA DA GIOVANNI FABRINI DASee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCA - Canzoniere della RadioGIOVANNI MANCA - Canzoniere della Radio. Originale di copertina per la rivista edita dalla Eri (Edizioni Radio ItaÂliana), 1939. Tempera su due carÂtoncino raccordati. Cm 45x32. Ottimo stato, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ptolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the WorldThis early map engraving is from Claudius Ptolemaeus (Ptolemy) and Giovanni Antonio Magini's Geografia cio? Descrittione Universale della Terra Partita in due volumni, Nel Primo de' quali si contengonSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI 4 INCISIONIHeinrich Aldegrever LOTTO DI 4 INCISIONI San Giovanni Evangelista. 1539. Bulino. mm 122x78. Hollstein 60. Due portatori di torce. 1538. Bulino. mm 115x77. Hollstein 161. Annunciazione. 1553. Bulino. mSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
833 Lots AwayHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIOVANNI MORETTI SCHALE 'PIATTO MURRINE'€280(1 bid)
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$24(5 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIOVANNI OFFREDI attributed. Sideboard probable execution by Saporiti, Besnate.€340
43 mins LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions14k Yellow Gold Ditta Giovanni Gold Cameo Days of the Week Bracelet in Box$190(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsGIOVANNI OFFREDI FOR SAPORITI SOFA IN DARK FINISHED OAK TRIMMED IN STEEL C 1975 WITH LOOSE$1,400
831 Lots AwayHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIOVANNI MORETTI TELLER 'PIATTO MURRINE'€280(1 bid)
Jun 11Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA painted terracotta figure of the Farnese Hercules by Giovanni Mollica,£320
JG AutographsThomas Edison Jr. 1905 Letter from Thomas Edison Legal Department to Edison Jr. About a Payment Due$25
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIOVANNI GUERRINI attributed. Chest for Ebanisteria Casalini, Faenza.€100