Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Dino Martens Murano Blown Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION: Three Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso glass birds - two decorative sculptures, one a bowl - each featuring a feathered, swirl color pattern in white and honey tones. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martens for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, golden dovesDino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso Colombella Aurata (Golden Doves), pair Murano, Italy, 1940s blue and black glass with gold appliqué worn sticker label to one example each: 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Black White Gold Flecks FishMurano hand blown white and black filigrana ribbons with gold flecks art glass fish sculpture. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s. Published in their book. For accuracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Venetian Murano Glass Large LampVintage Large Murano glass lamp in clear glass with purple, blue and green stripes, attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1958 on lucite stand. Good condition, not wired. Total height 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
448 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurinaSee Sold Price
May 25Fortune Auction GalleryPr. of Vintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Silver Aventurine Lamps$200
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Murano Glass DANCERS Figures, Manner of Barovier & Toso$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManner of Venini (Italian, Second Half 20th Century) Pair of Murano Glass Floor Lamps$1,000(1 bid)