Sold2022ETCHING AFTER OLD MASTER LORENZO DI CREDIRare Antique Etching after Lorenzo Di Credi ( Florentine School). Portrait of a Florentine Lady. Size: 14.5 X 11 inches approx. Etching is Unframed. Thick paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Pepalk. Madonna And Child.G. Pepalk (signed but hard to read). Madonna And Child. Signed on front and signed on back with different name. After Lorenzo Di Credi’s Madonna and Child. Oil on board. Excellent condition. Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTER FIORENZO DI LORENZO CRUCIFIXIONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SCHOOL OF FIORENZO DI LORENZO MADONNASize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2022Football Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di LorenzoFootball Giovanni Di Lorenzo signed Italy replica home shirt size medium. Giovanni Di Lorenzo Cavaliere OMRI (born 4 August 1993) is an Italian professional footballer who plays as a right-back for SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO CAVALLINI Specchiera tonda, anni 50.CAVALLINI ITALO Specchiera tonda, anni 50. Alluminio stampato. Cm 72,00 x 72,00 x 9,00. Autore padovano della cerchia di Lorenzo Burchiellaro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF LORENZO DI MEDICIunsigned; modeled after Michelangelo; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 7 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwellAntique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwell. 10 1/8 H x 17 3/8 W x 8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwellAntique Lorenzo di Medici bronze & marble inkwell. 10 1/8 H x 17 3/8 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN GOUACHE LANDSCAPEItalian Capriccio of Shepherds watering their Flock at ruins, having the Colonne di San Lorenzo set in the plains of Lombardy in the distance (instead of in Milan), gouache on paper, signed illegiblySee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso dalla farmacia del Monastero di Escoraial Spagna,Maiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 16,2. Sbeccature di smalto ai bordi Il vaso è decorato, in blu di cobalto a gran fuoco, con lo stemma del Monastero di San Lorenzo de l’Escorial sormontaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) ANGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) AN ETCHING, "Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo fuor delle mura, Piranesi F.," LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, on laid paper, decent impression, completeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000