Sold2024DEMIDOFF, E., Prince San Donato (1868-1943). After Wild She...DEMIDOFF, E., Prince San Donato (1868-1943). After Wild Sheep in the Altai and Mongolia. London: Rowland Ward, Limited, 1900. 8vo. Illustrated. Publisher’s full light blue cloth, front board andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Willard E. WordenWillard E. Worden (American, 1868-1946) View of San Francisco Bay, 1900, photograph, artist's stamp lower right, photo (unframed): 9.75"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward S. Curtis, Yan Tsire ("Willow Bird") - SanEdward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Yan Tsire ("Willow Bird") - San Ildefonso, 1905large platinum printsigned lower right: Curtiscopyright blind stamp lower left: COPYRIGHTED 1905 BY E.S. CURTISnegSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797-1861) Edo period (1615-1868), circa 1826-1830 (2)UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797-1861) Edo period (1615-1868), circa 1826-1830 Two oban tate-e warrior prints: the first of Seikaken no san Busho from the series Tsuzoku suikoden goketsu hyakuhachinin (108 HerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suite Of Art Nouveau Carved Fruitwood FurnitureA suite of Art Nouveau carved fruitwood furniture Circa 1900, Attributed to George De Feure (Dutch/French, 1868–1943) Comprising of sofa, two armchairs and a pair of side chairs, upholstered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Vase MeipingA Chinese Underglaze Blue and Copper Red Vase Meiping H: 45.7cm; W: 26.5cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in MinhouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Leather Trunk.Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Leather Trunk. Lacking original interior insert; 'E.S.H San Francisco' painted in white to both sides. Interior label reads ' ASNIERS Louis Vuitton PARIS-70 CHAMPS ELYSESee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with CoverA Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with Cover H: 18cm; W: 16.2cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in Minhou County, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Calligraphic By Zhang RuituA Chinese Scroll Calligraphic By Zhang Ruitu 135 x 44cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in Minhou County, Province oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolph DeMeyer, Nijinsky Portfolio (25 pc), 1978Adolph DeMeyer (1868-1943), untitled Nijinsky Portfolio, photograph portfolio (25 images) taken by DeMeyer in 1912 from the ballet, "l'Apres-Midi d'un Faune", 5/250 signed series by printer Richard BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Style Of Georges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900In the style of GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) Five-piece salon suite circa 1900 comprising a sofa, two armchairs and two side chairs. Walnut and gilt wood. It is rare to find a complete set of period ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Doucai Glaze Floral VaseA Chinese Doucai Glaze Floral Vase H: 31cm; W: 19cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in Minhou County, Province of FuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Rose and Gilt Landscape Box with CoverA Chinese Famille Rose and Gilt Landscape Box with Cover H: 9cm; W: 12cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in Minhou CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van Emelen$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Shrine, South of San Luis Potosi," 1982$400
3 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868-1852) Photogravure "San Ildefonso Women" 1905$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to General Fitzhugh Lee. San Francisco, CA, 17 December 1895.$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE (2009) - Michael Gambon, Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint and E£250