Sold2019Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase enDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase en faïence émaillée à lustre irisé à décor de feuilles_x000D_ Signé dessous_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) A Vase.Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) A Vase. Iridescent glazed figural ceramic vase depicts a maiden resting her head on the side of a tree. Bulbous lower portion of vase is decorated with butterflies.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vaseJérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vase en faience émaillée à lustre irisé_x000D_ Signé_x000D_ H : 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Iris Vases, France, late 19th centurySigned: "Delphin. Massier/cie/Vallauris" H: 14 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delphin Massier Vallauris Iridescent Vase, ca 1900Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Art Nouveau Iridescent Glazed Ceramic Earthenware Vase, circa 1900, the tapering cylindrical form molded with swirling ribbing, glazed in red with silvery blue iridSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Butterfly Centerpiece Bowl, France, late 19th century Together with a majolica butterfly-form spill vase signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallarius (A.M.)" CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and blackDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and black glaze. Decorated with faces and patterns in Louis XV style. Not marked. Model number 836/I & 836/L.See Sold Price
Sold2018DELPHIN MASSIER Art Nouveau plaque, Loïe FullerDELPHIN MASSIER (1836 - 1907) Fine wall-hanging plaque with dancer after Loïe Fuller, Vallauris, France, ca. 1900 Signed 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Crane Jardinières, France, late 19th century Both signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M.)" to underside. H: 39 1/2, Dia: 18 in.PROVENANCE:PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Flamingo Pedestal, France, late 19th century Together with a Majolica flamingo figure Pedestal signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M)" Flamingo figure aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Majolica SwanDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Swan Jardinière, France, late 19th century Signed: "Delphin. Massier/Vallauris. (A.M)/V." H: 10, Dia: 13 in.PROVENANCE:Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delphin Massier Iridescent Art Nouveau FrameDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Art Nouveau iridescent art pottery picture or mirror frame, with figural, floral and foliate motif frame, signed on reverse: "Delphin Massier Vallauris AM." OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica JardinieresDelphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica Jardinieres Signed on underside, (2) similar items having an iris motif, also noted on underside 'Vallarus A M' Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin Massier Porcelain Swan JardiniereHonoré Delphin Massier (French, 1836–1907), Vallauris glazed porcelain swan jardiniere, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique àCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique à la base aplatie avec enfoncement en reflets métalliques. Décor abstrait. Eclats d’émail au col et à la base. Signé « M Clément Massier GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à laCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à la base évasé avec enfoncements jusqu’au col à six faces en reflets métalliques. Signé « MCM » h : 9 cm diamètre col 3 cm base 4,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épatéCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épaté et resserrement pour ouvrir ensuite sur un col évasé avec deux anses torsadées en reflets métalliques. Décor de rameaux de houx et de baiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Delphin Massier figural vasemodeled a camel beside a palm tree with leaves, very nice color and details, c1880, 9 1/2”h, 7 1/2”w, hand signed on the bottom. Madame Giai Collection, France. ref: Barbotines de La CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLUC LANEL (1893-1965) & CHRISTOFLE Petit vase ovoïde Art Déco en dinanderie à décor d'une frise€250
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSALVATORE PINCA (NE? EN 1917) Grand vase en faïence méplat de forme libre, décor€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsVITTORIO ZECCHIN (1848-1947) Vase VeroneseCréation en 1921, exemplaire circa 1966-1970Editi...€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€250(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€160(7 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL ITALIEN Petit guéridon tripode, plateau circulaire en bois lithographié à décor de€350
BonhamsJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) La source, femme en jaune, etendue 8 1/2 x 16in (21.5 x 40.5cm...$420(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845 - 1917) for Golfe-Juan. Unique ceramic vase with glaze in green tones.$550
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucien Lévy-Dhurmer, Small 'Libellules' vase, c. 1890€700