Sold2016DECO CARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERMarked: Cartier, 925, Sterling, Germany Dimensions: L 2.25" Condition: Showing very light signs of use, vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Cigar CutterVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Cigar Cuttermarked "Cartier / Sterling" to handle, with GOB monogram. 5 3/8 in. From the Collection of the late Dick J. Kolkman, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER Sterling Silver Cigar CutterCARTIER Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter. Marked: CARTIER, Sterling Germany. Size: 2 1/2 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER STAINLESS CIGAR CUTTERVINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTER Cutter measures 1.80" L x 1.50" W x 0.15" D Sterling silver and stainless knife Vintage, Pre-owned, shows wear due to age, plz refer to pics Stamped CARTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Style Sterling Silver Donatus, Solingen Cigar CutterDESCRIPTION: Cartier style sterling silver cigar cutter with modernist fluted design. Marked: 'Donatus, Solingen, W. German, Sterling, 925, Germany' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: L: 58See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigar BoxTiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigar Box, monogramed, with cedar lining, marked Tiffany & Co. Makers #22359X {Dimensions 1 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR BOXCARTIER STERLING SILVER CIGAR BOXBox measures 7.25" L x 3.63" W x 2.33" H(widest part)Vintage Sterling silver cigar boxVintage, Pre-owned in good condition, minor wear due to age, please refer to picsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cartier Sterling SIlver Cigar HolderVintage Cartier Sterling SIlver Cigar Holder. Measures 8 inches long. Comes complete with box.See Sold Price
Sold20211940 German Horn & Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter1940 German Horn & Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter Measures 6 3/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Cigar CutterDESCRIPTION: Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter features a push button design. Marked "Sterling" "B1728" "1902" Weight: 82g. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H:5" W: .25" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asprey Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigar Ashtray,1922The Art Deco-era piece including a matchbox holder with a box of Vulcan Tidahome safety matches; hallmarked London, 1922, and maker's mark of Asprey. 1.25" H X 5" L X 2.75" W. Approx. 2.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Military commemorative Art deco sterling silver cigar boxA German Gebr. Friedlander sterling silver wood lined cigar box, marked 925 and inscribed with a dated 1933 commemorative inscription for Colonel juan bautista Milina, and signed by International miliSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGAR CASES PAIRA pair of vintage late Art Deco period, sterling silver cigar cases in various sizes and shapes. The cases are adorned with ribbed pattern. Weight: 145 grams. Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver Ware,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Cigar CutterDESCRIPTION: An antique Sterling Silver Cigar cutter decorated along the body with hand etched vine patterns, monogrammed along the blade, "HG". Total Weight: 60 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigar Cutters.Two Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigar Cutters. Comprising a cigar cutter with bail for use as a pendant / key fob (length: 2 1/2") and a larger cigar cutter (length: 6"). Both stamped for sterling and DunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter, Pen and InkwellsA sterling silver cigar cutter marked 35 and R. Sterling pen with steel nib and a pair of sterling capped crystal inkwells. Comes with silver-plated tray and a silver-plated pencil. Weight, sterling pSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERSigned Tiffany and Company, comes in original felt Tiffany bag, also comes with a German cigar cutter by Donatus. Largest, 2 1/4" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LONDON 1912 STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERWith stamped hallmarks for London, 1912, maker's mark of Goldsmiths and Silversmiths Company Ltd Regent Street, engraved crest. Measures 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter Pendant ChainEstate Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter Pendant on Chain. Chain and pendant both marked for sterling silver. Cigar cutter measures 2.25, chain measures 23 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigar CutterAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Cigar Cutter Charm on Sterling Silver Box Chain. Chain measures 18 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CIRCA 1902 STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERANTIQUE CIRCA 1902 STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTER. 9.8 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERS. LENGTH 3LOT (2) VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CIGAR CUTTERS. LENGTH 3 1/4-5 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyVintage Lot of Tobacco Cutters/ Pipe Tampers/ Knife Watch Fobs Lot of 6$20
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Tiffany and Cartier Sterling Silver and Silverplate$200(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CARTIER STERLING SILVER COFFEE & TEA SERVICE INC. TRAY (APPROX. 283.5 TROY OZ)$2,000
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdThree Silver Vesta Cases with Three Silver Cheroot Holders and a Silver Cigar Cutter. Various Birmi£10
May 22Freeman's | HindmanAn American Fisher Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and A Cartier Sterling Silver Novelty Model of a$300