Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigar BoxTiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigar Box, monogramed, with cedar lining, marked Tiffany & Co. Makers #22359X {Dimensions 1 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Silver & Ruby Compact BoxTiffany & Co. art deco sterling silver and ruby hinged square monogrammed compact box, channel-set with three square cut rubies and engraved with a sun-ray design front and repeating straight lines onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co 925 Sterling Silver Art Deco Pill BoxTiffany & Company (American). Decorative and functional Sterling silver box. Monogrammed with letters N.T.P. Original patina intact. Signed TIFFANY & CO STERLING. Good estate fresh condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Art Deco silver lidded boxTiffany & Co. Art Deco silver lidded box, c. 1920s, Italy, sterling silver, marked ".925 Tiffany Italy", 3.5"h x 3.5"w x 3"d, approx. 6 ozt. Provenance: Property from 320 Central Park West, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver Perfume Lot incl. TiffanyArt Deco Sterling Silver Perfume Bottle and Pill Box / Snuff Box Lot Including Tiffany & Co. and Wells Condition Good Used Needs a Good Cleaning Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Tiffany & Co. Sterling Box"Made for Tiffany & Co." sterling silver jewelry box, monogrammed with seafoam green velvet insert and lined. [9 1/2" x 6" x 3 1/2" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small BoxArt Deco-style mid-20th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver box. 11 ozt. [2" H x 5" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVERIncluding Tiffany & Co. box, shoe brush and holder, cigar case with figural scene, sugar, and a monogrammed box. Marked sterling. Dimensions: (Larger box) H 1.25" x W 5.5" x D 3" Weight: (Weighable) 1See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER POCKET SURVIVAL KNIFE IN ORIGINAL BOXThis Tiffany & Co. pocket survival knife is a stunning piece of art deco style flatware. Made from high-quality sterling silver (.925), it is a post-1940 antique that is sure to impress any collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Salt Shaker Pepper MillSigned Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 925 Salt Shaker and Pepper Mill Grinder. Modeled with a strong Art Deco influence. No Monograms. All original patina left intact and untouched. No box. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot, Small Silver Articles, Etc...Comprising: a Tiffany and Co. sterling bud vase, a silver and enameled lighter, a tiny sterling box with a hinged lid, an Art Deco period English pewter flask, an 800 silver receipt spike, an 800 silvSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEAA TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEA SERVICE IN THE "GRAMERCY" PATTERN, 20TH CENTURY, each with manufacturer's mark over "Sterling Silver" along with serial and pattern numbers underfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver, 1907-1947 flower vase 10 1/2"H Weigh 18.9toz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Photo FrameTiffany and Co. Sterling silver Art Deco era picture frame. Black enameled line pattern on face of frame. Wood grain veneer back and easel. Manufacture mark on bottom of frame. Holds 5.5 inch by 3.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEAA TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER PARTIAL TEA SERVICE IN THE "GRAMERCY" PATTERN, 20TH CENTURY, each with manufacturer's mark over "Sterling Silver" along with serial and pattern numbers underfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Military commemorative Art deco sterling silver cigar boxA German Gebr. Friedlander sterling silver wood lined cigar box, marked 925 and inscribed with a dated 1933 commemorative inscription for Colonel juan bautista Milina, and signed by International miliSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAY NewTIFFANY & CO. ART DECO STERLING SILVER CARD TRAYNew York, Circa 1925Length 6.5”.Approx. 5.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Gold CompactTiffany & Co. Art Deco sterling silver and 14K gold compact with diamond and sapphire mounts. [2 1/2" x 2 1/5"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Comyns Art Deco Style Sterling Silver Cigar Box, 1946Item: Sterling Silver Cigar / Cigarette Box London 1946 Art Deco Style Date - 1946 Made in London Make - Richard Comyns Approx. Weight - 1308g Approx. Length - 28cm Approx. Width - 17.9cm Approx. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cigar Box, John C. Moore, 1928Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver cigar box, John C. Moore, 1928. Engine turned lid with a 3 letter monogram to the center. Gilt interior lid. Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver marks to the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Co Art Deco Tomato Sterling Silver ServersTiffany & Co. Three piece sterling silver server set, in the Tomato pattern introduced in 1937. Stylized Art Deco design with heavy construction. Lot includes: 12" pie server, 10" serving or casseroleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Art Deco Moderne Sterling Silver DishCrafted of sterling silver. Features a modern design with art deco flair. Ball feet. Signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling. Measures 10 5/8" x 7". Total weight approximately 341 grams. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Preserve Spoon In Pres. Box Awarded 1St Pl. 1934 6 3/4"$10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece with Original Box$3,500
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Match Box Case German$80(7 bids)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER 4mm VENETIAN BOX CHAIN LINK NECKLACE 18 In.; Marked, 'Tiffany & Co.$400