Sold2017DE VECCHI CORINNA E GABRIELE HoniaLampada in argento massiccio 925.Firmata sotto la base col marchio del produttore1971cm 30x30See Sold Price
Sold2022Fasano Torino 800 Silver Duck BowlDe Vecchi Gabriele for Fasano Torino Italian 800 silver duck bowl. De Vecchi Gabriele Fasano Torino 800 silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 20.83 ozt Measures Approx.,7 inches x 4 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABRIELE, Giacomo. DialogoGABRIELE, Giacomo. Dialogo… nel quale de la sphera, et de gli orti et occasi de le stelle, minutamente si ragiona. Venezia, Giovanni Griffio, Giovanni Farri e fratelli, 1545 4to, mm. 191x135; BindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Partenio, BernardinoDella imitatione poetica Venezia, Gabriele Giolito de Ferrari, 1560. In 4°. Grande marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e fregi incisi in legno, antiche note marginali, fioriture e aloni diSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and SemipreA Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and Semiprecious Stone Mounted Three-Light Candelabra, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchJOIE DE VIVRE (E.174), 1990, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 367/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion & Seven Arts, overall 23 ½ x 10 ½ x 8 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Polychrome Decorated Porcelain PlateA Chinese Export Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Plate and Soup Dish Circa 1760-70 each border depicting the coat-of-arms of Dom Gaspar de Saldanha e Albuquerque and inscribed Saldanha de Albuquerque (See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE PAS, D'URBINO E LOMAZZI - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY DECoppia di poltrone mod. Piumino, Dall'Oca 1970. Legno, pelle - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Milano 1985, p. 175 - cm 70x96x90See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGabriele De Vecchi Italian Solid Sterling Silver Don Quixote Figure Malachite$1,200
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJean-Baptiste Debret (1768 - 1848): Pencil Drawing, c.1820s$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesSterling Bound 1677 Antoni DesLions Book 3 of Elegies: "E Soc. Jesu De Cultu B. V. Mariae Elegiarum"$140
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...$8,500(2 bids)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph 1 dated 19/11/1955$320
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£550(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82019: A Fabergé Diamond-Set Gold and Plique-à-Jour E$4,000