Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & TavoleLe Terrecotte III, 1. Antefisse. 2 Vol: Testo & Tavole Pensabene P., Sanzi Di Mino M.R. (1983). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa GiuliaPittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa Giulia Rizzo M.-A. (1989). Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 88-7813-219-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Tresoro NascostoIl Tresoro Nascosto Le argenterie imperiali di Kaiseraugst Comune di Roma, Assessorato Alla Cultura (1987). Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori / Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 0051049-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2021AmazzonomachiaAmazzonomachia Le sculture frontonali del tempio di Apollo Sosiano La Rocca E. (1985). Roma, De Luca. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - MonumentalFERDINANDO DE LUCA (19th - 20th c. Italy) - Monumental Bronze Garden Sculpture after the Furietti "Old Minotaur", one of a pair found at Hadrian's Villa, now at the Capitoline Museum, depicted with hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand De Luca: Dancing FaunItalian Patinated Bronze Figure of a Dancing Faun after Ferdinando De Luca; signed to base "F. de Luca" 32 x 14 x 11 1/2 in. (81.3 x 35.6 x 29.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2020FERDINANDO DE LUCA: "MERCURY"bronze inscribed in casting after the model by Giambologna 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Ferdinando De Luca (1785 - 1869): Two Figural Groupseach patinated bronze, mounted to green marble plinth, in turn mounted to square painted-wood pedestal; signed "F. de Lucca" Rape of the Sabines: 33 1/2 x 21 x 16 in., Overall: 50 in. high, The other:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinando De Luca, Bronze Satyr Oil LampBronze oil lamp fitted with oil plug. Signed "DeLuca." [22 3/4" H x 6 1/4" W x 5 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FERDINANDO DELUCA Art Deco style bronze sculptureAFTER FERDINANDO DELUCA Art Deco style bronze sculpture, female seated on chair, signed de Luca, 28h x 11w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi - TableTable, 2000 ca. h 73 x diam 130 cm Prototype, green and purple lacquered wrought iron structure, glass top. Gigante De Luca Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ROCOCO-STYLE BRONZE MARBLE TOP CONSOLEAtillio De Luca (Italian, b, 1930), Delmar-Gemito Foundry (Italian, founded 1887-), 20th century. Gold-tone cast bronze console table in the rococo taste, having a serpentine-form black marble top, scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino (Italy,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Jerez Iglesia De San Luca (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint in lower right corner. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Negros of Africa & Pacific 104 Angola New Guinea$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Australia Aborigines & Africa Natives 1048$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Hawaii USA & Tahiti Pacific 103$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - China, Samoyd, Mongolian, Tungusic 99$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Sacrifice on Tahiti. Pacific 103*$5
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Persia, Afghan, Armenia, Circassia 84$5
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALINI original B/W photo Giacomo Calini in conversation with Niki Lauda, Clay€150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. North American Indians USA 101$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800