Sold2021David, Michel - Perdrix en hiver - 1997David, Michel (XX) Perdrix en hiver (1997) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Michel David 97 Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (d'après) (Né en 1974)BANKSY (D’après) David , Michel-Angelo Banksy vs Bristol Museum, 2009 Affiche, impression offset sur papier 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL CIRY, FRENCH (1919-2018) ETCHINGEtching, titled "L'Hiver en Isle de France." Pencil signed, dated 1969 lower right. With label of Society of Print Connoisseurs. Dimensions: (Mat) H 16" x W 20", (Paper) H 14" x W 19.25" Condition: SlSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER MONTBRILLANT "BLUE ANGELS". REF. H30030.1. PRODUITE EN 1996 ET VENDUE EN 1997 Série limitée à 1000 pièces honorant l' US NAVY, Pensacola,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil/CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1985) French, Oil on Canvas. 'Place du Chatelet en Hiver'. Signed. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1981. Overall Size: 20 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. Sight Size: 12 1/2 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER MUHL (French, 1929-2008)Provence en hiver Oil on canvas Mountainous landscape, signed lower margin, titled on verso h. 8 w. 15-3/4 in. overall: 11-1/2 x 19-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK Suspension en plâtre sur âme méPICASTAHommage à Jean-Michel FRANKSuspension en plâtre sur âme métallique 132 x 50 x 50 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bittar "Hiver on Haute Savoie"Bierre Bittar (French, b 1934) "Hiver en Haute Savoie", oil on canvas, signed "Bittar", 23-3/4" x 29", framed 29-1-4" x 34-1/2", very good condition, Very good condition with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bete Mask, "n'gré"Maske, "n'gré" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (19128-2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). Die in deSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Izzi Headdress, "ogbodo enyi"Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). ogbodo-enyi-Aufsatzmaske („Geist des Elefanten“See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenäSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ewe Figure, "venavi"Figur, "venavi" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oderSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ewe Figure, "venavi"Figur, "venavi" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oderSee Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for GiantTirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II MattSigné, titré, daté, numéroté au dosEdition de 599 exemplaires.HENI Edition61See Sold Price
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
4 hrs LeftPropstoreTHE LOST WORLD: JURASSIC PARK (1997) - David Frangioni Collection: Printer's Proof Prototype 3D Lent£450(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID SHRIGLEY (NE EN 1966) The elephant, 2022 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélinMonog...€1,200
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-MICHEL WILMOTTE (NÉ EN 1948) & ALESSI (ÉDITEUR) Vase fuselé en acier, corps à gradins,€300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean Michel Basquiat, 'Welcoming Jeers 1997' Very Rare Limited Edition Estate Lithograph-1$600
404 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small German silver-gilt tankard with cover, Augsburg, David Eh(e)kirch (Master 1601-13), 1610-13See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Fine Louis XVI Beechwood Armchairs en cabriolet 18th Century$500
48 mins LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240