Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Fréres & Cie. Verreries de NancyDaum Fréres & Cie. Verreries de Nancy Art Deco Vase in smoked glass, m. 1930 Decorated with stripes and squares in acid. Signed. Height: 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM FRÈRES & CIE ART-DECO-VASE MIT FLORALEM DEKORDAUM FRÈRES & CIE ART-DECO-VASE MIT FLORALEM DEKOR Frankreich, Nancy, um 1930 Rauchfarbenes dickwandiges Glas, AEtzdekor. H. 21,5 cm. Am Fuss bez. 'Daum Nancy France' mit Lothringer Kreuz (eingeritSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM FRÈRES & CIE PAAR WANDLAMPENDAUM FRÈRES & CIE PAAR WANDLAMPEN Frankreich, Nancy, um 1920 Farbloses Glas, violette, rosa und blaeuliche Pulvereinschluesse, Metallmontierung, elektrifiziert (nicht geprueft). H. 30 cm (mit MontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2017KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKORDAUM FRÈRES & CIE KLEINE SCHALE MIT BEERENDEKOR Frankreich, Nancy, um 1900/05 Farbloses Glas mit gelb- und orangefarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, außen dunkelviolett überfangen, mattgeätzter Dekor voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mitVase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mit milchigweiss-violetten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und emaillierter Veilchendekor. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz (ReliefsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1. H. 20. Jh. :Large vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1st half 20th c. Tall slender vase, slightly bulbous at the bottom; surrounding depiction of a birch forest. Colorless glass with milky white, yellow, green and liSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes GlasKleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschlüssen und Emailaufschmelzungen, geätzter Brombeerdekor im Relief. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz. H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométriqueCÉSAR (1921-1998) pour DAUM Vase de forme géométrique en cristal moulé teinté violet. Signé « Daum France ». H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FRÈRES, NANCY PAINTED CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCADAUM FRÈRES, NANCY PAINTED CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900 painted with a winter scene, painted maker's mark to base DAUM/ NANCY with Cross of Lorraine(8.2cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau VaseVase mit violettem Wiesen-Schaumkraut/Art Nouveau Vase With Violet Cuckoo Flowers, Daum, Nancy, um 1900 konische kleine Vase aus farblosem mehrschichtigem Glas, zwischen den Schichten opakweiß, im unSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM FRÈRES. Nancy, France, ca.1910. Soliflore "Berluze" vase. In blown glass. Signed on the sideDAUM FRÈRES. Nancy, France, ca.1910. Berluze" soliflower vase. In blown glass. Signed on the side "Daum, Nancy", and with the cross of Lorraine. Provenance: Private Spanish collection, formed betweSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Monumental Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Monumental Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 19.5 h x 8.75 dia in (50 x 22 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A NEAR PAIR OF DAUM FRÈRES HAND BLOWN CASED ACID WASHEDA NEAR PAIR OF DAUM FRÈRES HAND BLOWN CASED ACID WASHED GLASS VASES WITH ETCHED DECORATION IN THE "BERLUZE" PATTERN, DAUM, FRANCE, CIRCA 1911, of long necked "onion" form cased red to orange to clearSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUTED TO THE TAKAOKA WORKSHOP OF KANAZAWA An Impressive Pair of Inlaid Bronze Monumental El...£16,000