Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). SigniertLohse, Richard Paulo.T. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (70 x 70 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Eine Kante etwas bestoßen, das Motiv davon nicht betroffen. Satte, pudrige FarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mühl, Otto o.T. 1984. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem, starkem Papier. 60 x 43,5 cm (70 xMühl, Ottoo.T. 1984. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem, starkem Papier. 60 x 43,5 cm (70 x 49,5 cm). Monogrammiert und datiert in Graphit. - Guter Zustand. Colour silkscreen on buff, strong papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copley, William o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Arches.Copley, William o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Arches. 56,5 x 44 cm (66 x 50 cm). Signiert "cply" und nummeriert. Verso m. leichten Lagerspuren. - Farbsatt und wohlerhalten. Eines von 100 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor o.T. (composition cinetique). Farbserigraphie auf schwarzem, leichten Karton. 50 xVasarely, Victoro.T. (composition cinetique). Farbserigraphie auf schwarzem, leichten Karton. 50 x 42,5 cm (58 x 55 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "E.A." sowie mit römischer Nummerierung. - EntlangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmi, Eugenio Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1970/1979. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. BlattmaßCarmi, EugenioSet aus 2 Graphiken. 1970/1979. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaße von 43 x 33,5 cm bis 50 x 50 cm. Je signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - 1 Arbeit mit kleiner KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz).Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz). 1972. Farbserigraphie in Silber und Schwarz auf leichtem glattem Karton. 48,3 x 49,5 cm (48,3 x 46 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - An denSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolae DarascuNicolae Darascu 1883 Giurgiu/Rumänien - 1959 Bukarest Partie in Baltschik - Felsenlandschaft mit Bauernhäusern. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links. 50 x 61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malle Leis (1940 – 2017)Teatud päev II, kaheosaline maal. 1980. Õli. Lõuend. 61 x 50 cm ; 61 x 50 cm. Malle Leis, meie legendaarne maalija, akvarellist ja graafik, omandas kunstihariduse Tartu KunstikoolisSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin JUON (1875-1958) RussianKonstantin Fedorovic JUON (1875-1958) ; Nudes ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas - framed ; dimensions 61 x 70 cm (24 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $32See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enno Ootsing (1940)Lõõm. 1967.a. Õli. Papp. 50 x 70 cm. Graafik, raamatukunstnik ja akvarellist ning hinnatud õppejõud Enno Ootsing kuulus kunstirühmitusse ANK ’64. Käesolev teosSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Spring Festival tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Spring Festival coffee table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 15 h x 27.75 w x 19.75 d in (38 x 70 x 50 cm) Raised signature to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON (1920–2004)HELMUT NEWTON (1920–2004) | ‘Helmut Newton’s SUMO’, Monte Carlo 1999 Image Size: 50 x 70 cm English: Hardcover book of enormous scale, edited by June Newton for Taschen, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "View of a village". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). Vista de pueblo" ("Village View"). Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 70 x 50 cm; 95 x 75 cm (frame). With his characteristic MediterraneanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS CANDEL Valencia (1930) / (2020) "Cosmetic", 2015Acrylic on canvas and board. Signed and dated on the bottom.Attached certificate of authenticity from the artist dated 2019.. 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Archive of drawingsCarlo Bugatti Archive of drawings graphite and ink on tracing paper and card smallest: 5.5 h x 3.75 w in (14 x 10 cm) largest: 16.75 h x 19.5 w in (43 x 50 cm) Lot is comprised of twenty-three drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
840 Lots AwayBidhausMoroccan SMALL Rug - Small Vintage Boujaad Moroccan Rug - 27.5 x 19.6 inches (70 x 50 cm) - Royal$10
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
Jun 02Collective HudsonPair of Mid-Century Modern Paul Frankl Mahogany Classic Night Stands, 1950's$600(1 bid)
Jun 05Market AuctionsChristopher Makos (American, b.1948) "Makos Optical Affairs" Diptych Acrylic, Collage on Canvas$7,400