Sold2023DALI. Les Chevaux de Dali. With 18 lithographs (5 of them signed)Text by Alain Decaux and Leon Zitrone, ARMAN and GEORGES ISRAEL Editeur, 1983. With 5 Color lithographs signed in pencil and justified E.A., and 13 lithographs signed in plate and marked Copyright S.PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Les Chevaux de DaliPortfolio of 17 lithographs from set of 18. Number 3544. Edition of 4980. Published by Arman & Georges, Israel, 1983. 17 lithographs signed in print. Editor's blindstamp on each image. Copper plate fiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux de Dali'' (The Horses of Salvador Dali) 1983 Lithograph Portfolio 24''x16''x2.5''. Published by Armand & Georges Israel, Paris. Folio includes (18) platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" [The Middle Knight] color lithograph on Arches paper, from "Les Chevaux de Dali" series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Picador" Lithograph, ca 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Picador" color lithograph on Arches paper, from 'Les Chevaux de Dali' series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275", circa 1983, housed in a metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHA colored Lithograph on Reeves Infinity paper "Caligula" from the Le 18 Chevaux de Dali Suite. Circa 1983. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI FROM "LES DINER DE GALA" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) original color lithographic print on paper from the "Les Diner de Gala" collection. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 5/395 to lower left. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - CaligulaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Caligula Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI, lithograph on paper, l'alchimisteSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l'alchimiste" lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 1/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "I 195/350". [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Cheval Allegre (Unicorn) Year: 1977 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 18.8 x 23.1 inches Sheet Size: 21.4 x 29.5 inches Catalog refeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph,Dream like state of row of Venus de Milo sculptures draped in different colored loin cloths. Colored lithograph print. Signed and title in plate, lower margin. Sight size: 23"H x 18"W. Framed 31.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali Lithograph, Hallucinogenic ToreadorDream like state of row of Venus de Milo sculptures draped in different colored loin cloths. Colored lithograph print. Signed and title in plate, lower margin. Sight size: 23"H x 18"W. Framed 31.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Pégase"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Pégase" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et GeorgesI sraël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Don Quichotte" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Licorne"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Licorne" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Centurion"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Centurion" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, "Triomphe"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Triomphe" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Le Picador"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Picador" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Original color lithograph "Neptune"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Neptune" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Jun 19Artbidy Auction HouseSalvador Dalí, Illustration to Dante’s Divine Comedy – Inferno, Canto 1, 1959-1963PLN 1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Diners de Gala Les Chairs Monarchiques', Signed Etching$500