Sold2016Salvador Dali "Les Chevaux de Dali" Israel EditionSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). " Les Chevaux de Dali, Armand et Georges Israel Editeurs". Velvet cover book of18 lithographic plates. All plates are in excellent original condition. Some aging toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Les Chevaux de DaliPortfolio of 17 lithographs from set of 18. Number 3544. Edition of 4980. Published by Arman & Georges, Israel, 1983. 17 lithographs signed in print. Editor's blindstamp on each image. Copper plate fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali"Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali" portfolio Year: 1980 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali"Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Cover Plate from "Les Chevaux de Dali" portfolio Year: 1980 Dimensions: 13in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux de Dali'' (The Horses of Salvador Dali) 1983 Lithograph Portfolio 24''x16''x2.5''. Published by Armand & Georges Israel, Paris. Folio includes (18) platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" [The Middle Knight] color lithograph on Arches paper, from "Les Chevaux de Dali" series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Picador" Lithograph, ca 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Picador" color lithograph on Arches paper, from 'Les Chevaux de Dali' series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275", circa 1983, housed in a metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Pégase"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Pégase" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et GeorgesI sraël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Lady Godiva" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, Don QuichotteSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Don Quichotte" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Licorne"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Licorne" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Centurion"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Centurion" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, "Triomphe"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Triomphe" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Le Picador"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Picador" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Original color lithograph "Neptune"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Neptune" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original color lithograph "Chrétien"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Chrétien" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: WajntraubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - PegasusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Pegasus Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited Artist Proof Edition Publisher: WajnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - St. GeorgeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: St. George Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: WajntrauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: Wajntraub &See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval CaligulaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval Caligula Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,540