Sold2016CHANEL Brooch, Paris, Haute CoutureCHANEL Brooch, Paris, Haute Couture , metal gilded, sog. byzantinic style, cross shaped, 4imitated pearls, diam. approx. 13 mm, red, purple coloured and green Pate-de-Verre inlays, Chanel- Emblem, magSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Henry - FleursD'Anty, Henry (1910-1998) Fleurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right D'Anty Dimension (PO): 39 1/4" x 31 3/4" Dimension (CM): 99.7 x 80.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Levis (French, 1860-1940) Paysage de Bord deMaurice Levis (French, 1860-1940)Paysage de Bord de Canal,Etching in colors,Signed lower right and numbered 167 lower left in pencil.Framed dimensions: H: 22 x W: 26 5/8 in. H: 12 3/8 W: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023D'Anty, Henry Maurice - Don QuichotteD'Anty, Henry Maurice (1910-1998) Don Quichotte Description: Lithography on paper laminated and signed on front lower right d'Anty Dimension (PO): 23" x 17" Dimension (CM): 58,5 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thVery rare and original attributed to Henry de Toulouse Lautrec Original pencil on paper. Top Hat Man Unknown title signed lower right . Very nice original artwork well framed gold leaf. late 19 th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green (1913 - 1989)"Paysage de Neige deux Patineurs"; 1967; Oil on Board; 8.5" x 10.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: titled and dated on verso / "The Rosenhouse Gallery - Greenwich Village, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04, D. 26.8 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue underglaze. Marked: button swords 71. (blue, under glaze), artist's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Pair of DinnerHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Pair of Dinner Plates, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, twice strucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Coffee Cup andHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Coffee Cup and Saucer, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Both with underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, tSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000