Sold2019Croiset, Jean Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours deTitle: Exercices de Pieté pour Tous les Jours de l'Année ... Octobre Author: Croiset, Jean Publishing Info: Lyon:Antoine Boudet,1719 Edition: First edition Subject: Miscellany; Description: 12mo. (1See Sold Price
Sold202321 Vols. The Christian Year.21 volumes, 3 sets of the Christian Year. (1) Croiset, Jean. Exercises de Piete Pour Tous Les Jours De L'Annee. Gathier, Lyon, 1804. 12 volumes. 8vo. Bound in contemporary leather, gilt spine. (2) L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024[1721] Pensees ou Reflexions Chretiennes[1721] Pensees ou Reflexions Chretiennes pour tous les Jours de l'Annee" par le Reverend Pere Francois Nepveu, de la Compagnie de Jesus . Tome IV. Measures 6.375 x 4 inches, 466 pages plus 46 pages taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous LesRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous Les Jeux. Paris: Calmann Levy, 1879. Nineteenth century green quarter leather, the raised spine stamped and lettered in gilt. Marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. MAP OF THE COAST OF BRAZIL BY BELLIN"Carte du Bresil, Prem Partie. Depuis la Riviere des Amazones jusqua la Baye de Tous les Saints, Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages" by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin, 1780 (undated). In oak half-rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold20161734 Fine Binding Leather FrenchFine Leather binding “Prones De Messire Claude Joli Eveque Et Comte Dagen Pour Tous Les Dimanches”, printed at Paris Chez Pierre Lesclapart”, MDCCXXXIV (1734). Binding Very Good with embossed spSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Il est assez de geais. Birds 62Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. Temps de Canicule. Dogs 52Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022KRIS MARTIN, Les jours de FeteKRIS MARTIN(1972)Les jours de Fete2002Stainless steel flagpole, ed. 3/10Lenght: 300 cmDiameter 8 cmDimensions of the wall mount: 22 x 10 x 10 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER. Finnish .813 Silver Footed and LiddedTankard. Finnish silver marks with an undetermined maker's mark, .813 silver stamp and a date letter of H6 signifying 1937. Inscribed, "Prix d'honneur de la ville de vaasa pour les Championnals de TirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies andLot of 7 Bernard Picart Religious Ceremonies and Customs of All the Peoples of the World. French: "Ceremonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde". 7 volumes. Volume 1 dated 1739, volSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Barbault (Jean) Les Plus Beaux Monuments de Rome Ancienne, first edition, Rome, 1761£800