Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLOUARDY LOUDRAY & MONTAGNY BRONZE MEDALS 3 PIECESALLOUARDY, LOUDRAY, & MONTAGNY, BRONZE MEDALS, 3 PIECES, DIA 1 5/8"-2 1/4":Including 3 artist signed medals, one of which is titled 'La Femme Pendant Le Guerre', dated 1918.See Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018After Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer - PortfolioLes mères pendant la guerre," prints of women in the aftermath of war. Each signed and numbered 175/270. 20" X 14See Sold Price
Sold2021American Revolution11. American Revolution.Wood. The Suppressed History of the Administration of John Adams * Balch. Les Français en Amérique pendant la Guerre de L'Indépendance. Together 2 volumes. Illustrated, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two War Soldier HelmetsTwo war soldier helmets, one with inscription "Soldat de la Grande Guerre", 1914-1918. [7 x 11 x 9 1/2 inches; 4 x 12 (dia) inches]. Both worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huc, Évariste Régis - Souvenirs D'un Voyage Dans La Tartarie, Le Thibet et la Chine Pendant LesParis, bookshop of Adrien Le Clère et Cie, 1853. In 8 . 2 parts in 1 vol. With 2 folded geographical maps, light scattered blooms, coeval binding in brown chagrin, author and title stamped in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze memorial plaque commemorating the entombment on NoA bronze memorial plaque commemorating the entombment on Nov. 10. 1922 of the unknown soldier, killed 1914-1918 at the foot of the Congress Column in Brussels; La Grande Guerre. Signed: "Jac. Potter(?See Sold Price
Sold2018La Guerre Europeenne 1918D' Gustave Le Bon Enseignements Psychologiques De La Guerre Europeene. 1918. Ernest Flammarion Editor, Paris. 364 pp. Raised bands. 7" x 4.75" x 1". Interior pages Ex. Raised bands, covers and spine wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie, les Sciences, et la Gloire, 20th century Bronze 19 x 6 x 6 inches (48.3 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed C. Theunissen, 1914 to base and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux ar[1914-1918 PROGRAMMES] [Guy ARNOUX ]- Le Théâtre aux armées de la République. Devambez. Programme illustré d'un bois en couleurs de Guy Arnoux figurant un soldat faisant le baise-main à une dameSee Sold Price
Sold202228103: Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) PCorneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie les Sciences et la Gloire, 1914 Bronze 17-1/2 x 9-3/4 x 6 inches (44.5 x 24.8 x 15&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: 2 Les Maitre de L'Affiche Prints of Posters.This lot contains "Le Pays des Fees (Land of the Fairies)" by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) and "A la Place Clichy (At the Clichy Place)" by Rene Pean (French, 1875-1945). Both bear Maitre de l'AffSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in anJacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in an antique bound album. Toning. Each trimmed near/along plate mark. Overall: 7.25" x 10.5". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918)Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) ‘Le Matin’, Les Andelys, on the Seine signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ l.r., inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO SPANISH 1881-1973La Guerre et la Paix (1954 Mourlot), lithograph in colors, 19 3/4 x 9 in (50.2 x 22.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, edition of 100, accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Le Grand PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
986 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1894 Un Regiment De Ligne Pendant La Guerre d'Orient$45
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
3 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) La voix du sang 9 1/16 x 7 1/16 in (23 x 18 cm) (Executed in 1947)$1,000,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300