Sold2024CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. P...CORROIS, L. Manufature de Bicyclettes / A. Dutheil & Cie. Paris: Courgerie & Cie, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph bicycle and accessories advertising poster with an image of a clown cyclist outracing an eSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH BICYCLE POSTER C.1890Artist Corrois, L. Manufacture de Bicyclettes. Color Lithograph, signed on the plate. Printer: Bourgerie & Cie., Paris Dimensions: H 43" x W 28.5",sight H 25.25" x W 39.75" Condition: Has horizontal cSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LĂƒâ€°dition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le tĂƒÂ©lĂƒÂ©phĂƒÂ©rique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun &P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le tĂƒÂ©lĂƒÂ©phĂƒÂ©rique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun & Cie, Mulhouse, Paris 1960 -98x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dagoty French First Empire Porcelain Open SaltPierre Louis Dagoty open salt with cherub supporting a floral basin. French, First Empire (Napoleonic), ca. 1804 - 1815. Gilt hard paste porcelain. Marked "Manufacture de S.M. l'Imperatrice. P.L. DagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chĂƒÂªne travaillĂƒÂ© en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des annĂƒÂ©es 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chĂƒÂªne clair travaillĂƒÂ© en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des annĂƒÂ©es 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modĂƒÂ¨le "S11" assemblĂƒÂ©es par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Drouet (1899-1993) Pair of armchairsRené Drouet (1899-1993)Pair of armchairsLacquered wood, fabricModel created circa 1939H 85 × L 60 × P 57 cmBibliography:- Plaisir de France, July 1939, similar model p. 24- Mobilier etSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905)After Paul Dubois (French, 1829-1905) Le courage militaire bronze inscribed P. Dubois and A. Mr. J. Meline Depute/ L'industrie Française/ 1882, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large French gilt brass mantel clock depictingFull title: A large French gilt brass mantel clock depicting science, 19th/20th C. Description: H 50 - L 79,5 cm The work marked 'Medaille de bronze S. Marti & Cie'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
May 29BonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61103: An L. P. Japy & Cie Louis XV-Style Gilt and Pati$1,200
May 29BonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATES]. Group of 16 Hand-Colored or Chromolithograp...$250
May 29BonhamsJOHN WARD (1938-2023) BolCirca 1985Cachet de l'artisteGrès émaillé monté au ...€480
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
May 29BonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. Group of 18 Hand-Colored Plates of F...$150
May 29BonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400