Sold2018Distler-Lastwagen Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Blech,Distler-Lastwagen Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Gedecktes Führerhaus mit Fahrer. Pritsche kippbar. Beladung assortiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 32 cm. - Leicht bespielt. MinimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, 1920er Jahre.Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Holz, polychrom bemalt bzw. mit Musterpapier kaschiert. Beim betätigen der Handkurbel bewegen sich die Figuren vor dem Haus. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fotokamera Deutschland, 1930–50er Jahre. Rolleiflex.Fotokamera Deutschland, 1930–50er Jahre. Rolleiflex. 2-äugige Spiegelreflex-Kamera in schwarz beledertem Metallgehäuse. Dazu Braunes Lederetui. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fotokamera Deutschland, 1930–50er Jahre. Rolleiflex.Fotokamera Deutschland, 1930–50er Jahre. Rolleiflex. 2-äugige Spiegelreflex-Kamera in schwarz beledertem Metallgehäuse. Dazu Braunes Lederetui. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920erMärklin-Zeppelin ~qD-LZ 127~q Deutschland, Ende 1920er Jahre. Mit Firmensignet. Bezeichnet: ~qGermany~q. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Beidseitig roter Schriftzug ~qGRAF ZEPPELIN~q. 5 bewegliche LuftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contessa Nettel Stereax Tropical *rare strut-folding tropical stereo camera for 6.5x13cm exposures, in excellent condition, with original brown bellows, dual Tessar 3.5/10cm no.570048 and 532043, caps The buyers premium for all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contessa-Nettel "Ergo", c. 1926'Contessa-Nettel "Ergo", c. 1926 Contessa-Nettel, Stuttgart. Plate size 4,5 x 6 cm, shutter 1/25-1/100 sec., body no. 460614, Tessar 4,5/5,5 cm, no. 542754, integral Zeiss right-angle finder, with focSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contessa Nettel Stereax Tropical6x13cm, rare tropical stereo camera with focal-plane shutter to 1/1200 (needs attention), Tessar 4.5/9cm lenses nos.530466/479 with both caps, a pair of Schneider Xenar 5.5/7.5cm lenses nos.174364/5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Nettel Tropical Double Extension Camera,A Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Nettel Tropical Double Extension Camera, 1919-1926, teak, with Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar f/2.7 165mm lens, black, serial no. 657167, body, VG-E, shutter requires attention, leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contessa Nettel Deckrullo-Nettel Tropical *large tropical camera for 13x18cm plates, in near mint condition, with original light-brown bellows, Tessar 4.5/21cm no.664058 in Compound shutter, very rare in this size and in such beautiful conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Tropical Model, 6,5 x 9 cm,'Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Tropical Model, 6,5 x 9 cm, c. 1921 Contessa-Nettel, Stuttgart. Folding plate camera, no. S 10723, size 6,5 x 9 cm, with Tessar 4,5/12 cm, no. 535477, brown bellows, shutterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Nettel Tropen Folding Strut Stereo Camera Outfit,A Contessa-Nettel Deckrullo Nettel Tropen Folding Strut Stereo Camera Outfit, body G-VG, shutter working, together with a stereo pair of Hugo Meyer & Co Gorlitz Doppel-Plasmat f/4 16.5cm lenses, bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021Contessa Nettel Enamel Sign *An Original, Vintage Contessa-Nettel Cameras Enamel Sign, C.33X58Cm, Excellent ConditionThe Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.C. (European Community) Is 25%. For Items Marked With *, SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contessa Nettel Deckrullo, c.1924, no. S11335small version for 6.5x9cm plates in very good condition, with fast Tessar 2.7/12cm no.657052, ground glass and magazine back The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community)See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet.Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet. Orientalische Tänzerin. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contessa Nettel Deckrullo-Nettel Tropical *6x9cm version in excellent condition, no missing parts, original bellows, with Zeiss Ikon badge on top, Tessar 4.5/12cm no.535471, original back The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Contessa Nettel Deckrullo "Tropen"Contessa Nettel Deckrullo "Tropen" Nr. S374134 with Carl Zeiss Jena 18cm Tessar f4,5 with cap. Included is the original viewing screen, film pack holder, and three film backs. This teakwood folding stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zeiss Ikon Contessa Nettel Stereax, stereo camera, around 1930Bellows camera with two Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar 1:3.5 f=10 cm lenses, 13 aperture blades, five film plates, one back cover, 2 sun visors, velvet-lined leather case, good age-appropriate condition, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reiseset: Ginflasche und 3 Becher USA, 1920er Jahre.Reiseset: Ginflasche und 3 Becher USA, 1920er Jahre. Silber. Hochrechteckiger Korpus mit Schraubdeckel und Becherfach mit 3 Bechern darin. H 18,7 cm, ca. 574 g. - Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ring, 1920er Jahre, GG 750/000, Onyxplatte facettiert,Ring, 1920er Jahre, GG 750/000, Onyxplatte facettiert, 3 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0,18 ct weiß, RW ca. 54,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader,Ring, "ART-DECO" Ende 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000 Gader, Zierelement mit zentralem Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0,14 ct (weiß) und 12 weiteren Diamanten, die Onyxplatte wird von 36 Diamantrosen (weiß), zartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Koro-Gefäß, Vietnam, 1920er Jahre Material: bauchigesKoro-Gefäß, Vietnam, 1920er Jahre Material: bauchiges Deckelgefäß auf drei Füßen mit graviertem Wellendekor und Tellerstand aus Metall versilbert Gemarkt: V. H, VIET-NAM Maße: 13,5 cm Koro, 15See Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia3 PROFF coins, one is silver, and Numisbrife with some pro coins and German notes$90
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfREINHARD STUBENRAUCH TISCHLEUCHTE / LICHTOBJEKT 'ENGEL'€260
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1916 Submarine 1ed Voyage of Deutschland U-Boats Germany Propaganda WWI$38(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,$400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION'20s, Pharaoh head radiator mascot made of brass German Description 20er Jahre, Pharaokopf Kü€120
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO-DUX '50s, Auto Dux metal model Volkswagen T1, used German Description AUTO-DUX 50er Jahre,€50(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO-DUX '60s, Auto Dux VW 1500 Beetle, good condition German Description AUTO-DUX 60er Jahre,€20
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1930, sales catalog Adler bicycles "50 Jahre Adler", 28€80
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsThe Gypsy Dancer, A Very Rare Deutschland Royal Dux Porcelain Figurine, Hallmarked$700