Sold2018PAIR GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER OPEN SALTS, SIGNED CFTPAIR GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER OPEN SALTS, SIGNED CFT (GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER), 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; LENGTH 3 1/4"; 3.31 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Glocke Japan, um/nach 1900. Bronze. KleineKleine Glocke Japan, um/nach 1900. Bronze. Kleine Glocke mit Reliefdekor. Dellstellen. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kleine Prunus-Vase, China, um 1900, weiß-blauerKleine Prunus-Vase, China, um 1900, weiß-blauer Dekor mit ausgesparten blühenden Pflaumenzweigen, ''Kangxi Nian Zhi''- gemarkt in Blau (4 Zeichen), H. 18 cm English: Small Prunus vase, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf vonFigurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf von Thomsen Christian 1905. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Faun mit Bär. Modellnummer 976. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Meckseper etching and aquatintFriedrich Meckseper (German 1936- )- ''Hans Christian Anderson'' (Cramer 218)- etching and aquatint in color, 1983, signed and dated in pencil, no. 55/100, very good condition. 15 x 18 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubner & Schnack 1934 Lot of 6 Vintage Butterfly Prints12 Images printed both sides of 6 Sheets. Chromolithographs Published 1934, Leipzig for "Das kleine Schmetterlingsbuch" by Jacob Hubner & Friedrich Schnack. Paper Size: 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) OccasiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubner & Schnack 1934 Lot of 6 Vintage Butterfly Prints12 Images printed both sides of 6 Sheets. Chromolithographs Published 1934, Leipzig for "Das kleine Schmetterlingsbuch" by Jacob Hubner & Friedrich Schnack. Paper Size: 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) OccasiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von ChristianFigur Royal Copenhagen, um 1923. Entwurf von Christian Thomsen. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. Kleine Magd mit Frühstück. Modell-Nummer 815. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 kleine Platten, 1 Gefäss und 1 Messer China, umLot: 3 kleine Platten, 1 Gefäss und 1 Messer China, um 1900. Exportsilber. Zwei ovale Plättchen mit Blumendekor (B 18,5 und 19), ein rechteckiges Plättchen mit Drachendekor (8,5x15), 1 kleines TöpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Steiff-Teddybr Deutschland, um 1930/40.Kleiner Steiff-Teddybr Deutschland, um 1930/40. Gegliederter Krper aus blondem Mohairplsch. Nase, Mund und Krallen gestickt. Braune Glasaugen. Mit Knopf. H 18 cm. - Abgeliebt. Kleine Schad- und FehlstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing-Ziehtier "Trippel-Trappel" Deutschland, um 1920.Bing-Ziehtier "Trippel-Trappel" Deutschland, um 1920. Spaniel. Beiger Mohairplüsch mit rotbrauner Zeichnung. Bewegliche Beine mit kleine Metallrädern. H 18,5 cm. - Bespielt, tlw. mit Fellverlust. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders. 18 x 15 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KIRCHENVÄTERN Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gördes W-Türkei, um 18.Jh. Eine schmale NelkenborteGördes W-Türkei, um 18.Jh. Eine schmale Nelkenborte flankiert die tiefblaue Gebetsnische (Mihrab), von derem Giebel ein Blumenbouquet hinab ins Feld ragt. Die beidseitigen typischen Paneele sind mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey EngravingsA Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey Engravings Comprising: Malbrouck, after Jacques de Seve (active 1744-1788), engraved by Christian Friedrich Fritzsch, Le Bonnet Chinois, after Jacques de Seve (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fussbecher, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Foot cup : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Faceted dome over indented stand. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 11.2 cm. // Fussbecher : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Ueber eingezogenemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Gartenbank Um 1900. Metall. RechteckigeKleine Gartenbank Um 1900. Metall. Rechteckige Sitzfläche über geschwungenen Beine und in Voluten endende Seitenlehnen. Rautenartiges Metallgeflecht. Gebrauchsspuren. 138x41x70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Gold-Email-Formuhr, um 1820Eiförmiges 750 Rotgold-Gehäuse mit partieller Email-Floralmalerei und facettierter Gold-Oberfläche. Weisses Email-Zifferblatt mit schwarzen arabischen Zahlen und kupferfarbenen Zeigern. VergoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic bracelet, 1969Friedrich Becker, 18 ct white gold, chrysopras, hematite, 114 gr., 4.6 x 5.8 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
2022KOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED PERFUME BOTTLEKOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE Russian gold-mounted cut-glass perfume bottle within original fitted case, St. Petersburg, Friedrich Christian Kochli, late 19th century. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large German travel box with hunting marquetry, mid-18th century€800
1 day LeftAuction Team BrekerSonnar 2.8/18 cm Lens with Reflex Attachment for the Contax, c. 1938€550(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 18 steel helmet with ear cut-out for further use in the Wehrmacht€1,200
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsChristian Dior 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Black Onyx Mother of Pearl Rose Celeste Bracelet$2,100
May 18Golden Gate AuctioneerChristian Dior Lady Dior Chain Bag Limited Edition Niki de Saint Phalle Embroidered Leather Mini$1