Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1563-1620)Kendi à décor floral compartimenté Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 20 cm Usures et sauts de couverteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming style BoxChinese Ming Dynasty style Blue and White Porcelain Covered Box. Wanli (1573-1620) six character mark to base. Measures 3-3/4" H, 3-1/4" square. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $30See Sold Price
Sold2022A Beautiful and Rare Anno Domini Bell of BronzeA beautiful and rare anno domini bell of bronze with sculpture Ming dynasty Wanli(1573-1620)13th year/Period words decoration on the body. The Bell has a very elegant, graceful, and flowing conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase, Wanli MarkChinese, likely 20th century A blue and white porcelain vase decorated with cranes amidst cloud scrolls Bearing Wanli (1573-1620) marks to the base Approx. height 9.87".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon BowlChinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Bowl possibly Ming Dynasty, Wanli period (1573-1620), of steep-sided form on a raised foot, decorated to the exterior with five-claw dragons amid a scrolling peSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wucai Porcelain Lobed JarA Wucai Porcelain Lobed Jar Wanli Period (1573-1620) 明萬曆 五彩人物圖蓋罐 of hexafoil form, with straight sides divided into six lobes, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monochrome Green Glaze Vase, Wanli Mark, Ming PeriodMing Period 15th Century / Monochrome Vase Olive Green Glaze With Wanli Mark (1573–1620). High: 8.5 inches Diameter: 5.5 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
SoldThree blue and white Chinese porcelain pieces. 1. Plate. Ming dynasty (1368-1644), Wanli period (15Description ENThree blue and white Chinese porcelain pieces. 1. Plate. Ming dynasty (1368-1644), Wanli period (1573-1620), ca. 1600-1615. Crow near rock in medallion and eight panels with symbols ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Chinese brown glazed porcelain vesselsA group of Chinese brown glazed porcelain vessels20th centuryOne cup marked to the underside in blue underglaze bearing a reign mark for Wanli Period (1573-1620) of the Ming Dynasty (1368-1644); one mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Lidded Jar, Wanli MarkChinese A porcelain baluster jar with reticulated lid, Doucai style enamel, underside with Wanli mark (1573-1620) Approx. height 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain BoxChinese 16th Century Ming Dynasty, Wanli Mark and of the Period (1573-1620), blue and white porcelain box: the rectangular form decorated with floral sprays to the exterior, on a lotus motif splayed fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Dragon Jar.Chinese Porcelain Small Blue and White Dragon Jar. Wanli Six-Character Mark in Underglaze Blue within a Double Circle. Circa. 1573-1620. Decorated with two dragons racing above a band of waves and rocSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GANGXU (1875-1908)PLAT circulaire creux à décor en médaillons d'un dragon pentadactyle et d'idéogrammes sur fond jaune agrémenté de rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Marque verticale en kaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA Chinese 'Kinrande' and iron-red decorated blue and white bowl£600