Sold2023Austria: Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923Compagnie des Chemins de Fer Danube-Save-Adriatique, 1923. Bearer Bond of variable revenue with 19 coupons attached. 14.5 x 13.75 (37 x 35 cm) including coupons.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Alsace" and "Roussillon", from the S.N.C.F. (Societe Nationale des Chemins de fer) portfolio, published by Jean SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938) Belgian StateBelgium / Use The Lines Of The / "Société Nationale / des Chemins de Fer Vicinaux" ca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed Aff. D'Art J. Goffin Fils, Bruxelles 39.75 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2018Plombieres Travel PosterPlombieres Travel Poster Societe National Des Chemins De Fer Francais France circa 1930s original lithograph 24.5 x 39.5 French Travel Poster for Plombieres, France Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pyrenees Travel PosterVintage French, Pyrenee Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais Poster. Some fraying at bottom. Approx. dimensions: 39.5 in H x 26 in W Weight: 1 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 1946 TRAVEL POSTERS, UNFRAMED"Dauphine" by Paul Kelsh & "Vosges" by S. Benito, for Societie Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais, published by Yves Alexandre, Paris. 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" sheets. Edge and corner bends, tack holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pays Basque Travel Poster - 1968Pays Basque Travel Poster. Promoting travel to Basque Country by Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais (SNCF), or the French National Railways. The Basque Country is an self-governing communitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches.CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches. Diam : 23 cm. Petits eclats. On y joint une Assiette en porcelaine a decor en emaux de la famille rosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes -Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes - Époque Qianlong (1736 - 1795) Deux assiettes en porcelaine émaillée polychrome de la famille rose à décor de rouleSee Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rock Crystal Bird CarvingDESCRIPTION: A chinese rock crystal carving sculpture depicting a bird holding a lotus flower on its beak. Marked with french "Compagnie de la Chine et Des Indes. Galerie DArt" label sticker on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French Natio...Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French National Railways, [1972]. Color poster of railway lines to the Loire Valley in the administrative regions of Pays de la Loire and Centre-Val de LSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Annonciation et Moments, 1995 (Agerup, 385)Eau-forte en noir sur Chine ap...€1,200
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonTWO FRENCH VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTSING FOLDING PAPER FANS, ONE CHEMINS DE FER DE L'OUEST$40
6 days LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- [Hardoin de la Reynnerie (Louis-Eugene)] Consultation pour les Actionnaires de la Compagnie£100
May 29BonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
May 30BonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTheodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Chenes de Roche (Rock Oaks), 1861$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA ladies 18ct gold diamond set mechanical bracelet watch, c.1913,£30