Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes signed 'Levier' (lower right); and signed 'Ch. Levier' and inscribed as titled on the verso oil on canvas 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier. "Saltimbanque et la Femme," oil(French, 1920-2004). Oil on canvas, signed "Levier" ll, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Mer", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Mer, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso. (E758200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24" Framed: 38 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Plage", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Plage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. (E378201) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24 Framed: 38 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. (E378202) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 30" Framed: 32.5 x 38 x5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, Femmes au Bar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Femmes au Bar Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, flowers in a basket on a table by an open window by the shoreline, canvas 24" x 30" signed lr also signed & titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)Femmes, five standing women Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso 40" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)"Saltimbanque et sa Femme" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Levier, titled verso 40" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Boats Oil onCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003)BoatsOil on canvas24 x 30 inches (61See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004)CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004) Church on the Hillside, watercolor on paper 61 x 79 cm (24 x 31 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plage a Girolato painting by Charles LevierMarine painting depicting boats at Girolato, Corsica, signed lower left and titled en verso. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30"x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Red Head, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Redhead Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 16 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Girl in Blue, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Girl in Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 17 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fleurs dans une vase painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting various flowers in a vase. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier, Redhead, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Redhead Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 16 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier, Girl in Blue, LithographArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: Girl in Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil l.r. Edition: 250 Image Size: 24 x 17 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Les Ramparts a CarcassonneCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Les Ramparts A Carcassonne oil on canvas signed lower right; signed again and titled verso 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 45 3/4 x 55 3/4 in. (116.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier French, 1920-2003 Fleurs SauvagesCharles Levier French, 1920-2003 Fleurs Sauvages Signed Levier (lr); signed Ch. Levier and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Two WomenCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Two Women oil on panel signed lower left 30 x 15 in. (76.2 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 43 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (110.5 x 72.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Retour à l'aubeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Retour à l'aube Signed bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas. 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003) Signed lower right. Also, signed and titled on verso. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 38 x 48 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet for the French cuirassiers, metal, brass and textile, 1859-1872 73 x 30 x 38 cm.€750(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)