Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental Charles Levier oil on board Street SceneMonumental Charles Levier painting. Oil on Board. Original frame. Framed size is 45 x 60 inches. Height:38" Width: 52" Depth:2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Oil on Canvas, Parisian Street Scene with Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 22-3/8" H x 30" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 37-3/8" W. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "ParisMaurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 18" x 21", frame measures 24-1/2" x 28-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, oil on canvasCharles Levier, oil on canvas, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), Parisian street scene with bridge and docked boat, signed "Levier" at lower right, 14.5"h x 30"w (sight), 22.25"h x 37.75"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Vignon Oil Painting - ParisCharles Vignon Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cobelle (1992-1998) O/CCharles Cobelle, French/American (1992-1998) oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene" Signed lower right. Measures 32-1/2" x 14-1/4", frame measures 35-3/4" x 17-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVASMAURICE FIEVET, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18", PARIS STREET SCENE:Maurice Fievet [French, 20th C.]. Depicting a Parisian street scene with a flower market and figures. Signed lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Verrier aka Charles Levier - Painting - mid Century - vintage frameMaurice Verrier - AKA Charles Levier ( b.1917-2003) This is a great mid century oil painting on board, signed lower right (Verrier which was less common than Levier). Provenance is from : William HainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street SceneFine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Charles Cobelle Small Paris Street Scene,Colorful French street scene by well listed CT artist and student of Raoul Dufy.,10H_8W,See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (1920-2003) FrenchSTREET SCENE, oil painting on paper board, signed lower left, 22 x 15”, minor surface soiling, a small accretion lower center, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Blondin, Impressionist oil on canvasCharles Blondin, Impressionist oil on canvas, Charles Blondin (French, 1913-1991), Paris street scene, signed lower left, canvas on stretcher, unframed, 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier 1920-2003 Cityscape Oil PaintingCharles Levier (Maurice Verrier, Corsican French, 1920-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. An urban landscape painted in the French Mid Century Modern style with a strong Cubism influence, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris StreetCharles Cobelle, French (1902-1998) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Canvas measures 12" H x 16" W, frame measures 18-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping $135.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Nicoise, Four Paris Street ScenesCharles Nicoise XX Century Four Paris Street Scenes Oil on Board size with frame 12 inches X 12 inches SHIPPING Free Shipping Express to Continental US, arrives in 5 to 6 days. (4)See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper52MAURICE MAZEILIE - FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST SIGNED WATERCOLOUR - LADY ON THE BEACH$190