Sold2022Chagall, Marc L'Oeuvre gravé (Zirkus mit gelbem Spassmacher). 1967. Farblithographie aufChagall, MarcL'Oeuvre gravé (Zirkus mit gelbem Spassmacher). 1967. Farblithographie auf Papier. 67,5 x 52 cm (86,5 x 56 cm). - Im oberen weißen Rand mit 2 kl. unauffälligen Einrissen. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Nice Soleil Fleurs (Die Engelsbucht). 1962. Farblithographie auf Papier. 77,5 x 57 cmChagall, MarcNice Soleil Fleurs (Die Engelsbucht). 1962. Farblithographie auf Papier. 77,5 x 57 cm (100 x 61,5 cm). - Im unteren Blattrand mit kurzem Einriss. In den Rändern zart gebräunt. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc 29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6Chagall, Marc29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6 Bände. Mit 21 Farb- und 8 S/W Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 32See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)Description Français: CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985) L'horloge (1956) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Marc Chagall Numérotée en bas à gauche: 141/300 Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto DixOtto Dix 1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen am Hohentwiel Mädchen mit Lupinen-Strauß. Farblithographie auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert '60, sowie unten links nummeriert ''38/80See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HUGO BINZ LIEGENDER FRAUENAKTHERMANN HUGO BINZ 1876 Karlsruhe - 1946 ebenda Liegender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, Holzsockel mit Mahagoni-furnier. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm, L. 64 cm (mit Sockel). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. BinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): L' ANGE AU CHANDELIER (ANGEL WITH CANDLESTICK)lithograph, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil signed lower right, numbered 161/200 lower left; Provenance: The Moering Estate; 26 1/2 x 20 inches sight; 34 3/4 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985); L'Arbre Fleuri I (Flowering Tree I);Marc Chagall (1887-1985) L'Arbre Fleuri I (Flowering Tree I) (Sorlier 917; Cramer Books 106), 1977 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, folded, with printed title, pencil signature and edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) AMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian/American 1887-1985) A DRAWING, "Pointing out the Route (L'Indication de la Route)," done between 1921-1927, pencil and charcoal on paper, signed "Marc" L/L and "Chagall" LSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar grosse Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar grosse Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Flaschenvasen mit polychromem Wachtel-Dekor auf dem kugeligem Körper. Hals mit Lotos-Rankendekor auf gelbem Fond. Qianlong-Marke. Berieben. H je 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ).Fluxus Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 31,5 x 24 cm (51,5 x 31,3 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "Bon á tirer", sowie mit weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Authentic Signed 3.65x6.5 1967 First Day Cover Auto 9 BAS SlabbedMarc Chagall Authentic Signed 3.65x6.5 1967 First Day Cover Auto 9 BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo Juliet Poster Signed 1964Chagall, after Marc, Romeo and Juliet, Paris L'Opera: Le Plafond de Chagall, 1964, signed and dated in black by Marc Chagall to lower right, published by and for the French Government and printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Profil de peintre a lArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Profil de peintre a l'ange pour Teddy Kollek Year: 1962 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 8in. Edition: One-of-a-kind Artwork Medium: ColoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond (Cramer 20) Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in pencil, the full sheet, with a deckle edge at right, with pale mount and time staining, a sSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton1 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton aufgezogen. Landschaft. Mit Sammlersiegeln. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAntoni Tapies Flocat Gris 1978 Author's Test Barcelona ??December 13 1923February 6 2012€600
May 29BonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) Vase1924Signé 'Marinot.'Verre gravé à l'acideH: 15cm....€3,200
21 hrs LeftScott Daniel's Auction Antique Design Folio : Style Louis XVI L'Oeuvre de De La Fosse Series D 54 Plates$30(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois-Rupert Carabin, Inkwell 'Femme à la Coloquinte', c. 1900€3,800
May 29BonhamsCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Bahut dit CansadoCréation circa 1962Frêne, hêtre, ...€4,000
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJean Pierre Guillermet Abstract Lithograph of Love Doves$60(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Bahut Bloc dit CansadoCréation circa 1958Edition Steph Simon...€28,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000