Sold2018Sebastiano Conca, Attrib. Christ Falls the First TimeAttributed to Sebastiano Conca-1680-1764 Christ Falls the First Time to Calvary pen/ink/gray wash 7.75x5 Sebastiano Conca trained in the Baroque manner, under Luca Girodano and Francesco Solimena afteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed MapFramed map "REGNO DI / NAPOLI". Sight 19 1/2" x 24", frame overall 21" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano 1806. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 17th C. Italian BooksTo include "Romanorum Pontificum Brevis Notita", 1760; "Regalium Fran", 1545; and "Le Rivoluzioni Di Napoli" by Alessandro Giraffi, 1733. Largest: 6-1/2 in tall x 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di"DiFesa Della Fedelifs ed. Eccellentifs Cotta Di Napoli" Napoli. 1731. 9-/18" x 7-1/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016SASSO. Monument Di Napoli. Tavole. Cloth and leatherSASSO. Monument Di Napoli. Tavole. Cloth and leather bound. 11-1/4" x 10". Wear and damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURAZZI DI NAPOLI BRONZE STATUE NARCISSUS OF POMPEIBronze. Signed. 23 1/2" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching ofGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching of Italian Ruins. "Vedvtadelcarco Di Benevento Nel Regno Di Napoli". Titled and signed on the plate. Sheet size: 23-1/2" x 33-1/2". Overall size" 27-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Bay of Naples from PosillipoBay of Naples from Posillipo, titled "V. Di Napoli Da Posilipo", 12" x 18", framed and under glass 18 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20203 18th & 19th c. HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS3 18th and 19th c. Hand Colored Engravings. All professionally framed and matted. 1- Avanzi di una sala termale nella villa di Cicerone a Mola di Gaeta by Luigi Rossini, published in 1839, in frame 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Coaching Engravingsafter Michele deVito "Calessa di Resina" and "Calessa di Napoli", Italian prints, walnut frames. Not examined out of frame. Frame size:13" high, 15 1/4" wide. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli."Napoli E. Contorni di Giusseppe M. Galanti" Napoli. 1838. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2".Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt La RosaCarlo Dolci (cerchia di) (Firenze 1616-Firenze 1686) - Madonna, 17th century€700
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia€1,200
10 hrs LeftDE FRANCESCO CASA D'ASTE E GALLERIA SRLMarina di Rovigliano in Castellammare - E. Gaeta€380
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1946, original poster "1. Circuito Automobilistico di Asti Coppa della Spumante 22.Settembre.1946",€1,200
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater II£3,000
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
5 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)
3 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.DITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C. ART NOUVEAU CARVED HALL BENCH$200(1 bid)