Sold2023The Maidservant by Hendrik Frans Van Lintoil painting on copper panel, signed and dated by the artist lower right, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24" X 27", heavy frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN LOO(Aix-en-Provence, 1684 - 1745) Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 79,5X64 Provenienza: Torino, Galleria Zabert Torino, Collezione privata Bibliografia: Gilberto Zabert. Galleria di dipinti antichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Frans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at theFrans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at the market)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed and dated lower left, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Inscribed on verso, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Canvas: 30"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENDRICK VAN ASSCHE (1774-1841) OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on wood panel painting, 1828, dated and signed lower left Van Assche, attributed to Hendrick van Assche (Belgium, 1774-1841), depicting a mountain landscape with water mill, figures on horsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
2016Circle of Giacomo Van Lint(or Jacob Van Lint, Flemish, 1723-1790) Classical Landscape with Figures Under a Tree by a Lake, distant Castle on Hill (possibly the pair to lot 511), unsigned, collector's stamps verso stretcher andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Van Leemputten. Oil on Canvas, Harbor SceneFrans Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1850-1914). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting a horse drawn ship cart with figures and harbor background. Signed lower right and dated 1895. In a gilt frame. 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important 17th/18th century oil on canvasAn important 17th/18th century oil on canvas painting "landscape with lake and people", attributed to Jan Frans Van Bloeman (1662-1749), 35"x58.8"See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlNIKOLAUS VAN HOY (attr.). Painting "THE RAPE OF THE SABINE WOMEN"€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pieter Aertsen (1507/08-1575), The Lamentation of Christ, oil on panel 50 x 58 cm. (19.6€6,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFrans van Mieris the Elder, Leiden 1635 - 1681 Leiden, attributed, Mother and Child€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
6 days LeftCape Ann AuctionFrank Egloff Like Pachinko Doorman 1989 Acrylic and Gesso On Plywood Modern Art$250
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsPeter Frans Casteels, Antwerp, active around 1675-79, Still life with flowers€3,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFrans Francken the Younger, Antwerp 1581 - 1642 Antwerp, attributed, Birth of Christ and€3,600
222 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryJacques Van Aalten (Belgian,Dutch,FL,LA,NY,1907-1997) oil painting$50(4 bids)