Sold2019CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE SAVONA Vase.Vase. Painted ceramics. Cm 35,00 x 70,00 x 35,00. 30s, signature "CAS Italy" lower, n. 236.See Sold Price
Sold2018CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE SOLIMENE Coppia di applique inCERAMICHE ARTISTICHE SOLIMENE Coppia di applique in ceramica, anni 50. -. Cm 22,00 x 30,00 x 13,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con volti femminili, C.A.S. Vietri (Ceramiche Artistiche Solimene)VasoTerracotta policroma smaltata decorata con volti femminili.Prod. C.A.S., Vietri, 1940 ca.Marcata sotto la base C.A.S. Vietri Italy. h cm 24, diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE WHITE CERAMIC PLANTER 20.5"LARGE VINTAGE CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE WHITE CERAMIC POTTERY MEDUSA INDOOR OUTDOOR FRONT ENTRY PLANTERS ITALIAN HOME DECOR VERSACE INSPIRED DECORATIVE MAJOLICA STATEMENT DECOR (1 0F 2)-20.5" X 11" APPROX-See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE WHITE CERAMIC PLANTER 20.5"LARGE VINTAGE CERAMICHE ARTISTICHE WHITE CERAMIC POTTERY MEDUSA INDOOR OUTDOOR FRONT ENTRY PLANTERS ITALIAN HOME DECOR VERSACE INSPIRED DECORATIVE MAJOLICA STATEMENT DECOR (2 OF 2)-20.5" X 11" APPROX-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramiche Artistiche Gialletti Giulio Deruta MajolicaCeramiche Artistiche Gialletti Giulio Deruta Majolica Chamberstick Candle Holder Approximately 2 1/2 inches tall x 3 3/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scatola magica di antiche ceramiche di SavonaScatola magica di antiche ceramiche di SavonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.C.M.A. Foglia - Tronco d'Albero coffee tableA.C.M.A. (Applicazioni Ceramiche Moderne Artistiche) Foglia — Tronco d'Albero coffee table Milan, Italy, circa 1955 glazed ceramic, plywood, metal paper label and painted marks 33"w x 18 1/8"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lotto di porcellane e ceramiche composto da dueLotto di porcellane e ceramiche composto da due piccole zuccheriere del sec.XVIII, due vasetti in porcellana, sei putti ed una statuina di dama seduta, due bottiglie in ceramica di Savona del sec.XX eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu,Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu, modello argenteria, nel centro tre figure, bordo decorato con conchiglie e putti, marca Stemma fine sec.XVII diam.cm.42, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Pescatori'Lot 70 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Pescatori' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian fishermen, signed to base 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Marinaresca'Lot 68 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Marinaresca' ceramic decorated with a scene of seafaring ships and fish, signed to base signed to base 15 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX.Manifattura di Faenza, Ceramiche Riunite, sec. XX. Grande anfora biansata in ceramica decorata in policromia a raffaellesche e figure mitologiche. Anse a satiri a tutto tondo. Base di forma ottagonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VETRERIE ARTISTICHE BAROVIER Un vaso conVETRERIE ARTISTICHE BAROVIER Un vaso con morise in cristallo e corpo decorato da macchie di avventurina e spirale turchese, circa 1935 altezza cm. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024VETRERIE ARTISTICHE CIRILLO MASCHIO Truncated cone-shaped vase with application of curved morise,VETRERIE ARTISTICHE CIRILLO MASCHIO Truncated cone-shaped vase with application of curved morise, Murano. Very dark amethyst glass with aventurine cane decorations and coral glass paste applications oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Buon Raccolto'Lot 79 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Buon Raccolto' ceramic design by Corrado Cagli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian objects and symbols, signed to base 12 x 7 1/2 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rarity Libbey Cut Glass Savona BowlThe Savona pattern by Libbey may easily be the best combination of geometric cutting and realistic engraving. The variety of motifs is mind-numbing and the quality of engraving is superb. I have had aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VETRERIE ARTISTICHE BAROVIER Una coppa inVETRERIE ARTISTICHE BAROVIER Una coppa in vetro azzurro trasparente con decoro di quattro canne a spirale, bordo applicato, piede in cristallo e foglia oro, ca 1930 Altezza cm. 12, diametro cm. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Cherry Jar with LidLot 53 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Cherry Jar with Lid glazed ceramic signed to underside 'rometti / italy 043' height (overall): 13 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Le Arti'Lot 67 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Le Arti' ceramic decorated with allegorical scenes of architecture, sculpture, and painting, marked to base 9 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches Additional InformSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Quattro piatti ‘Fantasia Italiana’ per Ceramiche Franco Pozzi 1967 - GIO€1,300(2 bids)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi CERAMICHE BATIGNANI Portaombrelli anni ‘50 - CERAMICHE BATIGNANI Umbrella stand 1950s€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina Anni '20 - KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina 1920s€1,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Ceramic Butler Figural Trinket Box, Hinged$25(4 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge 10 Inch Chinese Asian Colorful Bird Natural Landscape Ceramic Porcelain Vase$20(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanS. Karpen & Bros. Circa 1940 Cerused Oak Chest with Green Ceramic Pulls USA$650(4 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Signed Rookwood Pottery Blue Brown Glossy Ceramic 3 Inch Vintage Vase$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Large German Copper-Colored Ceramic Crucible Planters$150(5 bids)