Sold2020Carlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 LithCarlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 Lithograph on paper 26 x 20 inches (66.0 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) XXVI/XXX Signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Maria Mariani (Italian Rome 1931-)) Niobe, 1989.Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.. . Edition of 99, titled on lower center, "Niobe".. Signed "Carlo Maria Mariani", dated in pencil, lower right. . . Image size: 26 ¾â€™ x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Maria Mariani: Allegorical PortraitCarlo Maria Mariani mixed media framed allegorical portrait "Idyllic 2000", in pencil, colored pencil, acrylic, watercolor and collage. Purchased from Raben Gallery, Oct. 2, 2002. Accompanied by a booSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH GILT WOOD SOFA DESIGNED BY SUE ET MAREFrench gilt wood sofa designed by Sue et Mare. Designed by Sue et Mare C 1920 and presented at the 1925 Paris Exposition. This is a hand carved, gold leafed reproduction, custom made in Italy C 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2023GILT WOOD CLUB CHAIR DESIGNED BY SUE ET MAREA gilt wood club chair designed by Sue et Mare. Designed by Sue et Mare C 1920 and presented at the 1925 Paris Exposition. This is a hand carved, gold leafed reproduction, custom made in Italy C 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schreinfigur85 Schreinfigur Urhobo, Nigeria H 145,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Mullin Vogel, Susan (1986). African Aesthetics. The Carlo Monzino Collection. New York: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Huari Shell FigureMuschel-Figur Huari, Peru Mit Sockel / with base Muschel. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "zakpai"Dan, Cote d Ivoire H 22 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Helm-MaskeBassa, Liberia H 46 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tanzaufsatz, Janus151 Tanzaufsatz, Janus Ekoi, Nigeria H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 270 / 540See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "iagalagana"Mumuye, Nigeria H 95.5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Bust of a King (Oba)Büste eines Königs (Oba) Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52COLONIAL TOGO & BENIN (Dahomey). Porto Novo & Lomé city ville plans 1931 map$25
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsNicola de Maria. Signed and Numbered Aquatint. Pax et Bonum Semper Tecum.$1,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
4 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of Rome$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsItalian Intaglio Prints by Carlo Gregori (3) [179985]$300
15 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark King (1931-2014), "Jour et Nuite" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$160