Sold2020Carlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 LithCarlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 Lithograph on paper 26 x 20 inches (66.0 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) XXVI/XXX Signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Maria Mariani (Italian Rome 1931-)) Niobe, 1989.Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.. . Edition of 99, titled on lower center, "Niobe".. Signed "Carlo Maria Mariani", dated in pencil, lower right. . . Image size: 26 ¾â€™ x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Maria Mariani: Allegorical PortraitCarlo Maria Mariani mixed media framed allegorical portrait "Idyllic 2000", in pencil, colored pencil, acrylic, watercolor and collage. Purchased from Raben Gallery, Oct. 2, 2002. Accompanied by a booSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (English), "Elapse" SilkscreenBridget Riley (English, b. 1931). "Elapse". Silkscreen, 1982. Paper: 47" x 31 1/2". Frame: 50 3/8" x 34 1/4". Rainbow color silkscreen print with wavy lines against a white ground. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Gronborg, Lidded Vessel with Decal Design, 1982Erik Gronborg(b. 1931)Lidded Vessel with Decal Design, 1982glazed earthenwareErik Gronborg (b. 1931 Copenhagen, Denmark) has made his home in the United States for most of his life. He received his MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Bond (10) Portfolio IV: Huron River, published 1982Howard Bond (American, b. 1931) (10) Portfolio IV: Huron River, published 1982 Photographs mounted on Unicolor Exhibition paper with colophon page in grey linen portfolio ed. 40 of 50 13 x 10 (in) 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen PrintBridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen Print "Elapse" Pencil Signed and Titled. Number 60, dated 1982. Printed by Graham Henderson on BFK Rives paper. Provenance en verso. Measures 43" H x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2020Doreen Kern (b. 1931) BritishFAMILY GROUP, 1982, cast bronze sculpture with three patinated elements mounted to marble base, signed and inscribed, overall 14 ½ x 13 ½ x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Willis (American, b.1931) 'Hanta Yo Warrior' Oil on CanvasLeon Willis (American, b.1931) 'Hanta Yo Warrior' Oil on Canvas 1982, signed lower right, depicting a Native American figure, in metal lined wood frame, together with (5) additional works including aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A South American Terracotta MaskTerrakotta-Maske Südamerika Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mayan Figurative Terracotta ReliefFigürliches Terrakotta-Relief Maya, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 20 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Door (African Art)Tür Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 110,5 cm. B 67 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür mit Szenen aus der Mythologie der SenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nazca Terracotta VesselTerrakotta-Gefäss Nazca, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 19 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta MaskTerrakotta-Maske Colima, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22,5 cm. B 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon "dégé tan" Granary DoorGetreidespeicher-Tür, "dégé tan" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 44 cm. B 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür eines GetreideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Guerrero Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod,See Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$1,500(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLouis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork Framed$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsA QINGBAI STYLE ANHUA-DECORATED BOWL Incised Xuanhe six-character mark, 19th century£650