Sold2019Carlo Maria Mariani: Allegorical PortraitCarlo Maria Mariani mixed media framed allegorical portrait "Idyllic 2000", in pencil, colored pencil, acrylic, watercolor and collage. Purchased from Raben Gallery, Oct. 2, 2002. Accompanied by a booSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Maria Mariani (Italian Rome 1931-)) Niobe, 1989.Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.. . Edition of 99, titled on lower center, "Niobe".. Signed "Carlo Maria Mariani", dated in pencil, lower right. . . Image size: 26 ¾â€™ x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 LithCarlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 Lithograph on paper 26 x 20 inches (66.0 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) XXVI/XXX Signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Campo, Carlo GraffiWall mirror Teak veneer laminated wood, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Home, late 1950s 64x75x5 cm Literature: Domus n. 341, aprile 1958, inserzione pubblicitaria; Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA MARTINETTI , WATERCOLOR "ARABS AT PRAYER"MARIA MARTINETTI (ITALIAN / AMERICAN, 1864-1921) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLOR PAINTING , TITLED ARABS AT PRAYER , SIGNED MARIA MARTINETTI , ROMA , LOWER RIGHT L SET IN SHADOW GILTWOOD FRAME - 10" x 14" IMAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Kostabi "IL Mare Dentro" Hand Signed Original Artwork with COA."IL Mare Dentro" is an original artwork, pencil on paper, by Mark Kostabi. The piece is hand signed and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately 13" x 8". Reference #: 255488See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunario Low Table by Cini Boeri for Knoll. Vintage Mid Century ModernCini Boeri for Knoll Vintage Mid Century Modern Lunario Low TableThis is one of the iconic mcm designs. Designed by Maria Cristina Mariani "Cini" Boeri for Knoll this cantilevered designed tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lougheed 1910-1981 Mare and Foal WatercolorRobert Lougheed (Canadian American, 1910-1981). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Mare and Foal". An equine pastoral scene adorned with a herd of grazing chestnut horses. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO CASSINA Rocking chair 572.Rocking chair 572. . Cm 64,00 x 93,00 x 103,00. Aniline-dyed wood, fabric cushion on elastic strips, for Cassina, 1955.Publications: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 117x190x48Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50",See Sold Price
Jun 22Arader GalleriesSeventeenth-Century Italian (Pozzo Collection) Watercolor - Grey Parrot Psittacus Erithacus$30,000