Sold2016OSTERSETZER, Carl Oil on Wood Panel. OrientalistScene. Signed lower right. Faintly inscribed verso. Carl Ostersetzer (1850/65 - 1914). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure throughout, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Ostersetzer Oil on Board Tavern SceneCarl Ostersetzer (Austrian, 1865-1914) Oil on Board depicting Tavern Scene, signed lower right C. Ostersetzer; used condition, wear/worn, separation to panel and minor paint loss, frame size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL OSTERSETZER OIL ON BOARDCarl Ostersetzer (1850-1914, German/Austrian) oil on board titled "Weinprobe" mounted in an ornate gilt frame, signed lower right. 20" x 16" ss / 31" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer (Germany,Austria,1850-1914) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Ostersetzer (German, Austrian, 1850 - 1914) NAME: Weinprobe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 16 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Landscape, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Landscape oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds from this lSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) OIL PAINTINGSL- N. CUNAYE, oil on wood panel, signed lower left. M-S. Gustl, oil on masonite board, singed lower right. R- Carl Schmidt Wien, oil wood panel, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 9.75 x W 7.75" (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sammons, Mountainous Landscape, Oil on PanelCARL SAMMONS (American, 1883 - 1968), California Mountainous Landscape, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 16 inches, framed: 15.5 x 19.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Henrick Jonnevold (1856-1955)Oil - Oil on Panel, Framed 39'' x 49'' (Inspect, See Photos)Carl Henrick Jonnevold (1856-1955)Oil - Oil on Panel, Framed 39'' x 49'' (Inspect, See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL R BLUME Signed Oil on Panel, 1951CARL R BLUME Signed Oil on Panel, 1951, signature to lower right reads ‘Carl R Blume 1951’, subject a group of six men at a shoreline of a river cooking outdoors with boats docked, measures 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL KRONBERGER (1841-1921) OIL ON WOOD PANELSight- 3" x 4" Overall- 12" x 13" Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl J. Smith | Covered Wagon Prairie SceneArtist: Carl J. Smith | b. 1928 Title: Covered Wagon Prairie Scene Signed l/r: Carl J. Smith Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:24 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Through the Woods, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Through the Woods oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Reichert: Dogs at Play, - Oil on PanelCarl Reichert "Dogs at Play" oil on panel, with two dachshunds, signed lower right "C. Reichert," inscriptions on verso panel. [Art: 9 x 11 inches; Frame: 18 x 15 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Boats at Sea, oil on panelCarl Schmidt (American, 1875-1959) Venice Harbor oil on panel signed lower right 9 1/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. To C. Rickelt, O/p of maiden picking flowersAttributed to Carl Rickelt (German, 1857-1944), oil on panel depicting a maiden in summer dress picking flowers in a stately garden with a statue beyond, artist signed 'C. Rickelt' at center right, 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Carl Hauser (1887-1956)Painting: Henry Carl Hauser (1887-1956), landscape, oil on panel, 16" x 20", frame overall 20 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer19th century polychromed oil on board painting of four rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914) Signed lower right Approx measurement 16"H x 20”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer O/B Orientalist GenreThis lot features a beautiful oil on board Orientalist genre scene painting by Carl Ostersetzer (Spanish 1865 - 1914). Listed artist. Beautiful colors, composition and execution! Some craquelure, overSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Ostersetzer 1850-1914 School Boy Smoking o.c.Carl Ostersetzer 1850-1914 School boy smoking a cigarette, oil painted on canvas, paint well attached in original condition. needs cleaned see photos. Frame measures 14" x 18", signed C. Ostersetzer dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Ostersetzer: Austrian 1865-1914Oil on Canvas Tavern Interior. Work measures 17" x 21" Canvas has some holes and abrasions, frame Signed lower left. measures 30" x 26" frame losses. Keywords: Antique, Drinking, Beer Stein, German, GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914)Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914), Jewish man reading a book, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 21,5 x16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene)Carl Flodman (1863-1888): Hamnmotiv (Harbor Scene) Oil on panel, 1884, signed 'C. Flodman' and dated lower right. 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in., 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bukowskis, Sweden, November 25, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of C. Osterseizer O/B Tavern Scenes, 1903.Carl Ostersetzer (Austrian, 1865-1914) A pair of tavern scenes focusing on the female subject Oil on board Signed lower left "C. Ostersetzer" 1903 Approx. 13.5" x 15.5" (framed), 10" x 12" (unframed)See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SMALL OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED J.C. IBBETSON, R.A. "VISTA LANDSCAPE" WITH PEASANTS RESTING IN THE CASTLE YARD, OIL/ PANEL,$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" X$200
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$70(2 bids)