Sold2023Painting of Rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer19th century polychromed oil on board painting of four rabbis by Carl Ostersetzer (1850-1914) Signed lower right Approx measurement 16"H x 20”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer O/B Orientalist GenreThis lot features a beautiful oil on board Orientalist genre scene painting by Carl Ostersetzer (Spanish 1865 - 1914). Listed artist. Beautiful colors, composition and execution! Some craquelure, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ostersetzer (Germany,Austria,1850-1914) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Ostersetzer (German, Austrian, 1850 - 1914) NAME: Weinprobe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 16 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flood Painting, Carl Fredrik KiorerboeThis is an antique Oil on Canvas painting by the late Carl Fredrik Kiorerboe (1799-1876) of a "Flood" which swept the Newfoundlands house into the waters with the mother calling her pups to safety. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Cattle and Horses in the Woods, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas overall (unframed): 49.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Cypress Trees, 17 Mile Drive, Carmel, California," circa 1949, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 18.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Carl Frederick GaertnerCarl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1982), "Winter," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label, sight: 18"h x 20"w, overall: 21.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Figure Fishing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Carl FudgeCarl Fudge (British, b. 1962), "Funcity," 1996-97, enamel on two (2) attachable panels, each panel: 84"h x 60"w, overall (unframed): 84"h x 120"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Desert Wildflowers, Evening Primrose-Verbenas, Palm Springs," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl Von PerbandtCarl Von Perbandt (American, 1832-1911), "Tropics, Old Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), Snow Capped Mountains with Trees, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl DietrichCarl Dietrich (Austrian, 1821-1888), Portrait of a Gentleman, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10.5"h x 7.75"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), Snow-Capped Mountain Vista, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 6"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Sand Dunes, La Quinta Canyon, Palm Springs," 1948, oil on board, sight: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Carl Henrik JonnevoldCarl Henrik Jonnevold (American/Norwegian, 1856-1955), "Morning, California, No. 1," oil on board, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, board: 15.25"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Ostersetzer Oil on Board Tavern SceneCarl Ostersetzer (Austrian, 1865-1914) Oil on Board depicting Tavern Scene, signed lower right C. Ostersetzer; used condition, wear/worn, separation to panel and minor paint loss, frame size measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), Untitled (Mountain Desert Vista), oil on board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 11"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BradienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "In Old Kyoto - Japan," c. 1930, oil on masonite, signed and titled lower right and verso, board (unframed): 19.75"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl JonnevoldCarl Jonnevold (American, 1859-1955), Stream in the Woods, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Chefoo China," 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Davis Creek, Petrolia, Humboldt County," oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 13.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Market Scene in Mountain Village, 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, titled indistinctly and dated lower right, board (unframed): 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Carl JonnevoldCarl Jonnevold (American, 1856-1955), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947$6,000
6 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsCarl J Weis Late 19c Venice Grand Canal Sunset Impressionist Landscape Marine Seascape Sailboat Oil$950(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Hantman Large Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Native American Artwork$750