Sold2022CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN FOR PABST BOCK BEER.This is a great carboard advertising piece for Pabst Bock Beer, depicting their iconic goat with their highest quality blue ribbon emblem trademark. CONDITION: Shows no folds, cracks or repairs. BrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Cardboard Sign FramedOriginal vintage single sided cardboard Pabst Bock Beer advertising sign framed behind glass. appears to be in good condition with some mounting holes, paint splatter, discoloration, scuffs, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Bock Beer Goat Advertising SignNail holes, measures 14 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlacher's Bock Beer Die-cut Adv SignUnique vintage single sided easle back cardboard Horlacher's Bock Beer advertising sign. Nice condition with some creases and wea from use and age. Easle back appears to have never been used. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Diecut Cardboard Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a NuGrape Soda easel back sign, it does have some fading, bend marks and rubbing throughout the sign. The second piece is a never used Pabst Beer box. The box contained six canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Vintage Advertising SignsFeaturing 2 Pabst Beer Signs, The Mirrored Measures 26" X 8", The Cardboard Measures 17" X 14". Together With Iroquois Ale Acrylic Sign, Measuring 15" X 15" And Corona Sign 20" X 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Advertising SignCardboard, Largest measures 15 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Tandem Bike Advertising SignLithograph mounted on cardboard, litho measures 22 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Pabst Blue Ribbon Advertising Beer SignsCardboard, Largest 25 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Advertising Light Up Beer SignNon working condition, cardboard, light held in with duct tape, measures 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER ADVERTISINGSIGN, RACE TRACK SCENE ON CARDBOARD FRAMED IN WOOD - 29 IN. H X 21 IN. W, A FEW SCRATCHES IN CARDBOARD - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER ADVERTISINGSIGN, PRINT ON CARDBOARD WITH WOOD FRAME. HORSES WITH BEER WAGON SCENE - 39 L X 22 H INCH, SHOWS LITTLE WEAR, STAIN ON THE BACK SEPERATE CARDBOARD PIECE -- GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chesterfield Ale Tin On Cardboard Advertising Beer Signmeasures 9 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGN PABST BLUE RIBBON BEERA vintage American Advertising sign Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer ( an American light beer sold by the Pabst Brewing Company, founded in Milwaukee, Wisconsin in 1844 and currently based in Los Angeles) withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PABST Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage PABST Beer " Quality Since 1844" advertising wall sign. Excellent overall condition with very light surface wear present; some minor blemishes on the lettering, noticeable under closSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hofbrauhaus München Cardboard Beer Advertising Signmeasures 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,400(3 bids)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot$240
May 25Holler and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$25(1 bid)