Sold2022Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212 Approximate Dimensions: 9.75 inches H by 4.5 inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Tisselli Villaggio IndianoSergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano ENG Indian village, original watercolor illustration, signed, used as scenario in the Città di Castello Tex exhibition. ITA Sergio Tisselli Villaggio Indiano AcquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello,Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello, 1950s. White ceramic decorated with green and black geometric pattern. Signed and numbered "52/120-BSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANTE BALDELLI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 13,50 x 30,00 x 13,50. Città di Castello, signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction, 1595Map: 1595 Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction -- L'Antichissima citta di Gierusalemme come era nel tempo di N. S. Gisu Christo con le sur cechiaratione Cartographer: M. Florimi Year / PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico EolianoIl Castello di Lipari e il Museo Archeologico Eoliano Bernabò-Brea L, Cavalier M. (1979). Palermo, Flaccovio. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena.LTE13 Porcino table for Azucena. Metal and glass.. Cm 50,00 x 160,00. Literature: Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 268-269See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2020IGNAZIO GARDELLACoppia di lampade da tavolo mod. Arenzano. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. cm 36x21 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY I. GARDELLA Azucena mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, AzucenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bottiglia da liquore - Liquor bottlea forma di gallo in argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonné; sormontato da corona che funge da tappo, poggia su una base di sagoma mistilinea, cm 19,5x11x7. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Chandelier of the series "Alga". Murano, 1980ca. White painted metal structure, clear glassVenini Chandelier of the series "Alga". Murano, 1980ca. White painted metal structure, clear glass pendants. (h 65 cm.; d 57 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Venini Luce 1921-1985, a cura di M. BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
3 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsFacciata della Chiesa di M. Vergine di Loreto nella Marca di Ancona (Thomas Salmon)$5
3 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 30Art Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000