Sold2023Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello,Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello, 1950s. White ceramic decorated with green and black geometric pattern. Signed and numbered "52/120-BSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANTE BALDELLI Vase.Vase. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 13,50 x 30,00 x 13,50. Città di Castello, signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212Baldelli Citta di Castello, Italy ceramic vase, 25/212 Approximate Dimensions: 9.75 inches H by 4.5 inches WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.DANTE BALDELLI (Città di Castello 1904-1953) Little vase with exotic decorations - ROMETTI€280
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsItalian Rometti - Dante Baldelli Art Deco Umbrian Hunting Scene Lamp Base$400
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto del fratello€24,000
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400