Sold2017CallimacoHymni, epigrammata et fragmenta quae exstant. Separatim Moschi et Bionis idyll ia... Anversa, Christopher Plantin, 1584. In 8°. 2 parti in 1 vol. Ai frontespizi marca tipografica incisa in legno, legSee Sold Price
Sold2017Callimachus. Hymni (cum suis scholiis Graecis) &Callimachus. Hymni (cum suis scholiis Graecis) & Epigrammata, edited by Henri Estienne and Nicodemus Frischlin, collation: ¶, ¶¶4 a-i aa-rr4, Roman, Greek and italic type, title with woSee Sold Price
Sold20241573 ILLUSTRATED HYMN BOOK antique PIGSKIN BOUND from FAMOUS RUSSIAN COLLECTIONMissale - Hymni et collectae, item evangelia, epistolae, introitus, gradualia, et sequential &c. Cologne, G. Calenius and J. Quentels Erben; 1573 16mo: 3.5 by 5" With 79 woodcuts with representationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humanistic poetry. MINTURNO. Poemata, ad Consalvum Pyretium.MINTURNO, Antonio Sebastiano. Poemata, ad Consalvum Pyretium. Venezia, Andrea Valvassore, 1564Bound with: Epigrammata, et Elegiae; Venezia, Andrea Valvassore, 1564Bound with: Poemata, ad illustriss. pSee Sold Price
Sold20201713 Leather Latin Poetry FolioOpera et Fragmenta Veterum Poetarum Latinorum…, by Michael Mattaire, printed by J. Nicholson, B. Tooke, and J. Tonson, Two volume set printed at London 1713. In period leather binding, 1752 pages plSee Sold Price
Sold20231698 Hymni Sacri et Novi Catholic Hymns Music Chant Latin Poetry Jean Santeul1698 Hymni Sacri et Novi Catholic Hymns Music Chant Latin Poetry Jean Santeul Known mostly for his Latin poems, Jean Baptiste de Santeul wrote a plethora of hymns that were published in 17th-century BSee Sold Price
Sold20181698 Hymni Sacri et Novi Catholic Hymns Music Chant1698 Hymni Sacri et Novi Catholic Hymns Music Chant Latin Poetry Jean Santeul Known mostly for his Latin poems, Jean Baptiste de Santeul wrote a plethora of hymns that were published in 17th-century BSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Antiquissimi Virgiliani Codicis Fragmenta et PicVirgile Bottari, "Antiquissimi Virgiliani Codicis Fragmenta et Picturae ex Bibliotheca Vaticana," Rome, 1741. There is significant water damage. Dimensions: Height: 17 x width: 11 in. SKU: 02291See Sold Price
Sold2017[Neolatin Poets] Sacra et Satyrica EpigrammataPICTORII SACRA ET SATYRICA EPIGRAMATA…. Basel: Froben, 1518. 4to. 110, [2] pp. Modern vellum in period style, boards bowed. Contents quite bright overall, some faded water-stains to approx. lastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Juvenal RAVELO (1934)Tryptique en noir, rouge et vert dont Lumière fragmentée 18, 31 et 32Paris -1967 et 1968Technique mixte Signés, titrés et datés eu dos25 x 20 cm Légers accidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Valerii Martialis Epigrammata Cum Notis FarnabiiM. Valerii Martialis Epigrammata / cum notis Farnabii et variorum, gemino[que] indice tum rerum tum auctorum, accurante Cornelio Schreveli. Martial [Martialis, Marcus Valerius (40AD-ca.104AD)]. Lugd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
7 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC Vincenti et Cie French Bronze and Marble Figural Demeter Mantel Clock$300(1 bid)
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...$380(7 bids)
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€140(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
8 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyL'Immortal From Grace Et Mouvement, Etching After Pablo Picasso, Signed In Plate$120
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
3 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
4 days LeftBonhamsSOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Arcs, Circles and Grids (Arcs, cercles et grilles), 1972 (Krakow, 1972.08...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons Etc$20(1 bid)