Sold2020ALEXANDRE CALAME (CIRCLE) 1810 Vevey - 1864 MentonALEXANDRE CALAME (CIRCLE) 1810 Vevey - 1864 Menton River landscape Oil on wooden panel. 27 x 40 cm (F. 51.5 x 64 cm). Inscribed lower right 'A. Calame ft'. Verso: on panel wax stamp 'Alexandre Calame'See Sold Price
Sold20203 Alexandre Calame (1810-1864) Swiss LithographsThree (3) Alexandre Calame (1810-1864) Swiss Landscape Trees Lithographs. Hetre, Platanes, and Peupliers. Signed lower right in plate, publisher Imp. Lith. de Cattier a Paris. Figures para Ferogio. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Calame (1810 - 1864) Swiss / FranceAlexandre Calame (1810 - 1864) Watercolor on paper signed lower left. Piece measures (10.5 x 9.5) x (17 x 15) inches w /frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Calame, O/C (w/provenance document)ALEXANDRE CALAME (1810-1864) Landscape Oil on paper on canvas 12 1/2" x 17 1/2" Private collection, acquired c. 1945, together with document in regards to the painting. The document refers to the painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864)Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864) Alexandre Calame (Swiss, 1810-1864) An extensive mountainous landscape with a distant lake signed with initials 'AC' l.r., oil on paper laid down on canvas 16.3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A. Calame Alpine LandscapeAlexandre Calame, Swiss, 1810-1864. A mid 19th century oil on canvas Alpine landscape. Depicts a figure and cottage at the bank of a river with the Alps in the distance. Signed "A. Calame ft" lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel GromaireUn Coin d'Etang 16 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed and dated 1947 lower left Musee National D'Art Moderne label verso with original receipt of sale from Alexandre De La Salle dated 22 April 1967PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022[CONSTITUTION] DE LA ROCHEFOUCAULD D'ENVILLE, LOUIS ALEXANDRE (Duc de), translator. Constitutions[CONSTITUTION] DE LA ROCHEFOUCAULD D'ENVILLE, LOUIS ALEXANDRE (Duc de), translator. Constitutions des Treize Etats-Unis de L'Amerique. Philadelphia and Paris: [printed for La Rochefoucault and BenjamiSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
147 Lots AwayDane Fine Art AuctionsGustave Corbet - Paysage de neige dans le jura avec (After)See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1884 Souvenirs Sur L'emingration, L'empire Softcover$70
BonhamsTHAILAND AND EAST ASIA TACHARD (GUY) Reis Na Siam, Amsterdam, A.D. Oossaan, 1687; and 11 others ...£500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Astier de Villatte Alexandre Dinner(Set of 12)$600(5 bids)
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€80(7 bids)