Sold2020C1820 Music Overture Barbiere di SivigliaTwo engraved musical scores for the opera "Il Batbiere di Siviglia" arranged by Gioachino Rossini: The Overture of 15 leaves including elaborate title, and "litti, Litti..", 7 leaves including elaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTEGRAPPA Barbiere di Siviglia Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montegrappa Title: Barbiere di Siviglia Limited Edition Fountain Pen * Sealed Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to RossiniSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTEGRAPPA Barbiere di Siviglia Ltd Ed Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montegrappa Title: Barbiere di Siviglia Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Tribute to Rossini's opSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAILLARD 4 TUNE OVERTURE CYLINDER MUSIC BOX.Truly an exceptional PVF (Paillard-Vaucher-Fils) four tune overture music box c. 1882. This St. Croix Swiss music box has a 13" by 3 - 1/8" cylinder with great sound housed in a beautiful mixed woodsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di mattonelle Probabilmente Siviglia, inizio XVIMaiolica a gran fuoco. Dimensioni: cm 14x14 circa. Conservazione: usure e sbeccature. Provenienza: “Antichità Nella Longari Milano” come da etichetta cartacea posta sul verso Dalla formSee Sold Price
Sold2018cipolla con automi e carillon di marca Reugecipolla con automi e carillon di marca Reuge Music a Saint-Cruix con certificato modello da Breguet placato oroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bremond Mandoline Cylinder Music Box with InlayDESCRIPTION: Bremond mandoline cylinder music box with inlay. Plays six songs: Martha, Il Trovatore, Guillame Tell Overture, Le Bleu Danube, La Juive, and One Heart One Soul. Includes key. Made in GenSee Sold Price
Sold2015OUTSTANDING ITALIAN CAPO DI MONTE PORCELAIN GROUPTwo figures playing music while a beautiful woman looks on. Very fine detail. Excellent condition. 11" high, 18" wide, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791). Nozze di Figaro Dramma Giocoso in Quattro Atti.Paris: J. Frey,The bound book with leather bound boards, signed by Frey. Note: The cover bears the name of one of the original subscribers, R. Cornu, who was also a music composer. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare LeCoultre Fat Cylinder Music Box9-1/4 " long x 3-1/4" cylinder. #6562. Has original tune card. 3 tune. The tune card is marked Fabrique DE Genève, Spiraux, Metalliques. 3 Airs Overtures. Case measures 16"x7-1/2 deep x 5-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School18th or early 19th century. The work is titled Ritratto di Francesco - Diego Peycos 1774. Very well rendered example, oil on canvas of the gentleman with music sheet in his hand and his dog at this siSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Jimi Hendrix Special Edition Rollerball Pen. Hendrix, a music idol of the 60's career$400(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMusic Box, Empress wind-up 12" disc player in mahogany case, mfgd by Wurlitzer, c.1905, VG working$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Antique Coin Of Upright Standing Disc Music Box with Dancing Figures. Electrified. 15" discs. takes$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Vintage Jazz Music Concert Programs, 30 Jazz LP Albums, NY Jazz Festval 1958, Jazz Under The Stars$50
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BISQUE DANCING DOLL ATOP MUSIC BOX WITH AU LOUVE SHOP LABEL Marks: Original French paper$400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
2 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsRolex Cellini di Forma 18k Gold 4016 Scarce Mens Watch Rare Gold Clasp$550(5 bids)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)