Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kings of AfricaKings of Africa art and authority in central Africa Beumers, Erna (Hg.) Koloss, Hans-Joachim (Hg.) Maastricht: Foundation Kings of Africa (1992). ISBN: 90-9005170-8 English text 327 pages Numerous illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika. Kunst und Kultur.Afrika Kunst und Kultur Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin Koloss, Hans - Joachim (Hg.) München ; London ; New York : Prestel (1999). ISBN: 3-7913-2180-3 German text 239See Sold Price
Sold2018Zaïre. Meisterwerke afrikanischer KunstZaïre. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst Koloss, Hans-Joachim Berlin: SMB - Preussischer Kulturbesitz (1987 - 2. Auflage) ISSN: 0522-9790 German Text 55 pages Illustrations Softcover 23 cm. 222 gr. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kings of Africa293 Kings of Africa Art and Authority in Central Africa Beumers, Erna Koloss, Hans - Joachim LM Utrecht: Foundation Kings of Africa (1992). ISBN: 90-999005170-8 English text 327 pages Numerous illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst der SenufoDie Kunst der Senufo Elfenbeinküste Kloss, Hans-Joachim Förster, Till Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz (1990). ISBN: 3-88609-238-0 German text 60 pages 4 color and 51 b&w illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferne Völker Frühe ZeitenFerne Völker Frühe Zeiten Kunstwerke aus dem Linden-Museum Stuttgart Koloss, Hans Joachim Dr. Recklinghausen: Aurel Bongers (1982). ISBN: 3-7647-0341-5 German text Vol. 1: 320 pages et Vol. 2 : 272See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikas dunkle Geheimnisse258 Afrikas dunkle Geheimnisse Matussek, Hans Joachim Hamburg: Saatkorn-Verlag (1979) ISBN: 3-87689-840-4 German Text 271 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 25 cm. 800 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown andKurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown and Multi-Colored Lampworked Glass Sculpture Titled Montage Sculpture #2702 1998 Of flame form, internally decorated and cased in clear glass, on an appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier. Ins Lächerliche gezogenes, detailreiches Bildnis Strauß' vor weiß-blauerSee Sold Price
Sold2023REINER POTTGEN AND PHOTOS OF HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLEREINER POTTGEN (d. ca. 1995) Luftwaffe fighter ace and wingman to Hans-Joachim Marseille, he accumulated six kills himself with 3/JG27 from at least June 1, 1942 to Oct. 1, 1943. A fine grouping of maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim StuckMinichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim Stuck winner Supercup Nurburging car #1 1986. 1/18 scale car appears Mint, never remove from box, box shows little wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographWWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the seriesHans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the series Contempora model "EOS". Produced by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Germany, 1970s. Plastic and black metal bases, plexiglass frame and black lacquered aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur.Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, 1999, Exhib. Cat. Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, Museum für Völkerkunde, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THEFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION Basma: St. Petersburg 1794 Master's mark: H.M, probably Hans Joachim Muller 40,5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Yoruba Triplets, "ere ibeji"3 Drillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mining & Metallurgy.- [Agricola (Georgius)] [De re metallica libri XII], second edition in Latin,Mining & Metallurgy.- [Agricola (Georgius)] [De re metallica libri XII], second edition in Latin, 95ff. only, woodcut illustrations in text by Hans Rudolf Manuel Deutsch after Blasius Weffring, some fSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original driver figure Hans-Joachim Stuck, Opel Team Rosberg DTM (material mass), height:€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned Formula 1 poster "Circuit Paul Ricard Championnat du Monde 01.-02.07.1978", signed by the€750
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFAN BECKER handsigned crash helmet, personal gift on the occasion of the 60th birthday of Stefan€240
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHans Sebastian Schmid, Decorative plate 'peacock feathers', c. 1900€400
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
305 Lots AwayForum AuctionsSangorski (Alberto).- Shelley (Percy Bysshe) The Woodman and the Nightingale and To Night,£24,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutliche$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesGerman Woodcut on Paper, Ca. 17th C., "Theuerdank And Mary of Burgundy", H 6.25" W 5.5"$70
BonhamsDiplôme de calligraphe enluminé (ijazet), signé Muhammad Hamid Turquie Ottomane,...€240(1 bid)
5 days LeftHans AuctionTop Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcs£1,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets£7,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftHans AuctionMing Dynasty Yongle blue and white large flat vase with entwining branches and dragon pattern£50
5 days LeftHans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£50
5 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Yuan Dynasty blue and white copper-inlaid plum vases with windows and entwined lotus£50(1 bid)