Sold2019Budweiser. King of Beers. Baltimore: Anheuser-Busch,Budweiser. King of Beers. Baltimore: Anheuser-Busch, 1953. Advertising poster identifying several breeds of horses, including Clydesdales, playing off the text “When you know your beer… its boundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored Vintage Budweiser Ice Chest CoolerVery nicely restored vintage Budweiser "King of Beers" Anheuser Busch ice chest cooler. Eye catching deep red cooler is perfectly accented with clean crisp graphics present on three of the four sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer 3D Shelf SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch Clydesdale lampAnheuser-Busch Clydesdale lamp, 16.5" ht. x 23.5" d., Clydesdale horse team with dogs, plaque inside the lamp: Budweiser King of Beers Limited Edition Serial No. 691, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six bottle openers, Anheuser-Busch, BudweiserSix bottle openers, 2.7'' to 6.0'', Anheuser-Busch, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n. St. Louis, Budweiser King of Beers Ekco Chicago, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n St. Louis, Anheuser-Busch Inc. Cabinets & RefrSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER KING OF BEERS NEON SIGNAnheuser-Busch neon sign measures 24" tall x 30" wide and features the letter B topped with a crown. It appears to have once had additional neon at the bottom, but no longer does. It does not light upSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tin Litho Beer Advertising SignsIncludes: 1) Anheuser-Busch Budweiser King of Bottled Beer. Embossed. 14" x 11-5/8". 2) Piels. "Real Draft Beer". 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser King of Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BUDWEISER BEER LABEL ADVERTISEMENT PLATEVintage Budweiser beer original label-advertisement metal plate with logo, King of Beers, decorated with gilded relief elements. Framed. The original label of Anheuser-Busch Manufacturers Declaration,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Refrigerator Beer Car. Lithog...Bing Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Refrigerator Beer Car. Lithographed tin, O gauge, advertising box car for the “King of All Bottled Beers.” With side loading doors. Length 6 ½”. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Anheuser-Busch bottlesFour Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.4" to 9.8" ht., paper labels include: Liquid Bread, Muenchener Munich Style Amber, Budweiser Bock Beer, Anheuser-Busch Old Lager Beer, good used condition, having minimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana, Budweiser reverse paint on glass & foilBreweriana, Budweiser reverse paint on glass & foil sign, "We Feature Budweiser Bottled Beer", from Anheuser-Busch-St. Louis, Exc cond, 10.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 30-78028 AB Anheuser Busch Budweiser Beer 19 Century Reefer w/ OBMTH 30-78028 AB Anheuser Busch Budweiser Beer 19 Century Reefer w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Beer Neon Sign.With metal backer. Beautiful clean example with only very minor wear. Original cord and on/off string. Condition (Excellent). Size 24-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Beer Items incl an Antique Beer Stein and 2Includes antique brewery glass Brewer Symbol Sektion Salzburg , Pohlmann Brau Munchberg Beer Mug with Grizzly Bear , Anheuser Busch Budweiser Beer GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Budweiser Double Sided Adv. Hanging Bar SignUnique double sided Budweiser beer bar light by Anheuser-Busch in the shape of a pocket watch. One side has the letter A with an eagle above a Budweiser decal. The opposite side has a lady and man sitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Poster, 1800sThis early promotional poster from the 1800s for Anheuser-Busch Budweiser beer features a beer maid with a glass of beer, floral motif, and company logos printed in brilliant full color. Measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone Reverse Painted Advertising SignAnheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone We Deliver Reverse Painted Advertising Sign. As shown poor shape w/ paint flecking but a rare sign w/ condition issues. Would prefer pick up but will shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Anheuser-Busch Beer Wood Crate1976 Anheuser-Busch Budweiser wood crate, approx 18" x 12" x 12", in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Budweiser Girl Thermometer SignTin Anheuser Busch Bottled Beer Budweiser Girl Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and the sign shows almost no wear. Measures 27" tall x 8-1/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Lager Beer canAnheuser-Busch Budweiser Lager Beer can, 4.7" ht., original unopened can, very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser and McDonald's Collectible Cookie JarsThese are very cute cookie jars. One in the form of a Budweiser beer truck with dalmatian, is copyright Anheuser-Busch. One is in the form of a vintage McDonald's restaurant, copyright McDonald's CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG PAR FOR THE COURSE BUDWEISER BEER STEIN 7.5"VTG PAR FOR THE COURSE BUDWEISER BEER STEIN 7.5" - HANDCRAFTED FOR ANHEUSER-BUSCH- PART OF THE BUDWEISER SPORTS SERIES- NUMBERED- MADE IN BRAZILSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBudweiser Anheuser Busch Stein Perfect Christmas 1992$20