Sold2023Anheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone Reverse Painted Advertising SignAnheuser Busch Brewery Budweiser Beer Telephone We Deliver Reverse Painted Advertising Sign. As shown poor shape w/ paint flecking but a rare sign w/ condition issues. Would prefer pick up but will shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer In Bottles 1930s Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignSome chips in glass base, measures 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tin Litho Beer Advertising SignsIncludes: 1) Anheuser-Busch Budweiser King of Bottled Beer. Embossed. 14" x 11-5/8". 2) Piels. "Real Draft Beer". 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser King of Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer 3D Shelf SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Bottled Beer 1940s ROG Back Bar SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Beer Advertising Electric SignsAnheuser-Busch Natural Light electric sign 19"w x 4"d x 6"h, damaged, Pabst Extra Light Beer electric sign 12"w x 2.5"d x 14.5"h, Budweiser composition lantern 15"h. **Please Note: This item is NOT elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); LeinenkugelSix Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); Leinenkugel 110th Anniversary (Jacob Leinenkugel Brewery); Rheingold-Gold Crown beers (United States Brewing Co.);See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana, Budweiser reverse paint on glass & foilBreweriana, Budweiser reverse paint on glass & foil sign, "We Feature Budweiser Bottled Beer", from Anheuser-Busch-St. Louis, Exc cond, 10.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Budweiser Light Up Advertising Beer SignWorking Condition, 24 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, Reverse Painted Glass, St. Louis MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Michelob Beer Light Up Advertising CashWorking Condition, 17 x 11 x 3 inches, Anheuser Busch St. Louis Mo., Reverse Painted GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: LIGHT-UP BEER ADVERTISING.This is a lot of two beer advertisements. The first is a light-up sign for Budweiser. Plastic light-up letters with cast brass marquee advertising the Anheuser-Busch Company. Marked with an original lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithographAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithograph on metal, 16.0" d., Budweiser Lager Beer, Say When, marked: Stelad Signs Passaic Metal Ware Co., Passaic, NJ, white paint added to bottle over lager beer, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamms Beer Reverse Painted Advertising Signcirca 1930s, some paint loss, 11.25X6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUDWEISER BEER REVERSE GLASS ADVERTISING SIGNExcellent vintage Budweiser Bottled Beer Reverse Glass Advertising Sign. Outstanding colors with Gold Leaf. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haberles Beer Ale Reverse Painted Advertising Sign - Congress Brewing Co. - Syracuse New YorkHaberles Beer Ale Reverse Painted Advertising Sign - Congress Brewing Co. - Syracuse New York. NY Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drewrys Beer Glass Lighted Advertising SignVery nice early Drewrys Beer reverse painted glass advertising sign. Sign is in nice conditionn with expected wear from use and age. Has been upgraded with a motion activated light. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Counter Sign WORKINGVintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass on Metal Base Bar Counter Sign/Light, 16" x 11", working!See Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Busch Brewing Porcelain SignAnheuser Busch Brewing Porcelain Beer Advertising Sign . Measures about 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signGroup of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signs, to include: ''Luchow's Original Pilsners, Genossenschafts Brau,''; and ''Wurzburger, a. Luchow N.Y., Sole Importer for the U.S., Hofbrau.''. Each wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Anheiser Busch Budweiser Advertising Beer SignTin over Panel, Dated 1976, 15 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MENU BOARDS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsBudweiser Malt Liquor Test Or Prototype Foil Label Pull Tab UNLISTED$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsBudweiser Malt Liquor Test Or Prototype Foil Label Pull Tab 228-15$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN$1,400(3 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola 5 Cents-Please Pay When Served, reverse-painted glass in green$50
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBarber Shop Items (2), reverse painted & gilt glass sign for "Commodore Barber Shop" w/directional$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Budweiser Floor Display, Very Rare free-standing Point of Purchase lighted display, gold$200(3 bids)