Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - PaesaggioAffresco su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURO GANDOLFI (BOLOGNA, 1764-1834)Mauro GandolfiBologna, 1764-1834Three SeraphinCharcoal on paperDepicting three angels in the manner of Jacob de Wit. Signed lower right, double sided frame.12 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (31.8 x 39.4 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO SAETTI Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto).Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto). Fresco on canvas. Cm 41,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Archivio Stoico Artisti Veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. 70's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Saetti 1902-1984 Musicians Lithograph SIGNEDBruno Saetti (Italian, 1902-1984). Limited edition color lithograph, titled "Musicians". A sensual figural scene of a man and woman at a piano with guitar. Artist signed lower right, numbered 168/200See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO LUCCHESI (B.1926) BRONZE BAS-RELIEF SCULPTURE JACOB & THE ANGELPatinated bronze bas-relief sculpture, Jacob Wrestling with the Angel, signed in cast B. Lucchesi (Bruno Lucchesi, Italian-American, b.1926), on a marble plinth, overall: approx 10 3/8"h, 7 1/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRUNO LUCCHESI BRONZE SCULPTURE, JASON WRESTLING ANDBRUNO LUCCHESI BRONZE SCULPTURE, JASON WRESTLING AND ANGEL, ON MARBLE BASE, 10.5"H X 7.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Bologna, Gregorio XIV-Nicolo SfondratiPapal crowns and crossed keys above oval, garnished Sfondrati Arms / Floriate cross, flanked below by Sfondrati Arms at left and City-Arms at right; (sun). BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1416, CNI 1, Fr.355,See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZA, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZAPROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY166cm high, 157cm wide, 53cm deepFor a related cabinet with comparable re-entrant overlaid panels see ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA LIFE SIZE BRONZE HERMESAfter Giovanni Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608) A near life-size bronze figure of Hermes. Ht: 76.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$990
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€25
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a medium sized silver leaf-form bowl Clementi Fabbrica Argenteria, Bologna circa 198...£800
17 hrs LeftRbfinearts1st Class Relic Of Saint Agricola, Martyr, With Authentication Document Dated 1953$120(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Neptune, modelled after the Fountain of Neptune$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1978) Ladies and Gentlemen Screenprint, 1975, 99.5 x 70cm Signed with initials€3,400(1 bid)