Sold2016Bruno Brindisi Dylan Dog Magazine n°2Bruno Brindisi Dylan Dog Magazine n°2 ENG Original cover art for the second issue of the Dylan Dog Magazine, 2016. Black and blue ink over pencil on drawing paper. Signed and dated, along with prelimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Brindisi Dylan Dog a RomaBruno Brindisi Dylan Dog a Roma ENG Original illustration for Romics 2015 convention. Pencil, ink and crayons on thin cardboard. Corner pin holes, excellent conditions. Signed and dated IT IllustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Brindisi Dylan Dog - Mai più, Ispettore BlochBruno Brindisi Dylan Dog - Mai più, Ispettore Bloch ENG Original art #101 for issue 338, 2014. Pencil, ink and white tempera on thin cardboard, signed; along with Xerox copy bearing balloons. ITTavoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Piccatto Dylan Dog – La SceltaLuigi Piccatto Dylan Dog – La Scelta ENG Original art #65 for the story published in 2004. Pencil, ink and diluted ink on thin cardboard. Signed. Very good conditions. ITTavola originale n.65 dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO VENIER (ARGENTINIAN 1914-1996)BRUNO VENIER (ARGENTINIAN 1914-1996) La Dama del Agua, 1968 oil on canvas laid on panel 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly fron the artist by a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana del XVIII secolo LA DEPOSIZIONE NELScuola Emiliana del XVIII secolo LA DEPOSIZIONE NEL SEPOLCRO Penna e inchiostro bruno e nero. mm 325x195.See Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales Collage "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" 1991**First Time At Auction** Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001). "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" collage, 1991. Signed at lower right. A colorful, dream-like collage by Mexican artist Rodolfo Morales titled "La DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Brindisi Superman & Batman RW editions coverENG Bruno Brindisi Omaggio a Claudio Villa Two original cover arts, pencil and ink on thin cardboard; cm 30x40 each. These are the original drwaings for the variant covers for Superman and Batman RW eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamonte 'La Dama Luna' Papier MacheSergio Bustamante, Mexico (Born 1949). Papier Mache sculpture with pedestal, 'La Dama Luna'. Whimsical base with legs in heels under ruffled overlay. Set on top is round stepped plinth with a colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida (1895-1984, Guatemalan)La Dama de la Esmeralda I, 1979 Screenprint in colors on Amate paper under Plexiglas Edition: 6/100 Signed lower right: Carlos Merida; signed in the plate and dated lower center Sight: 40" H x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO, SMALTI, RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FRASCAROLOdisegnato come un giaguaro in smalto giallo e nero, la testa con decorazioni in rubini tondi e diamanti huit-huit, punzone 750 e FC per Frascarolo Peso g 104, circa A GOLD, ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND LISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2016ZushiZushi in legno laccato nero contenente la figura di KANNON in legno dorato. Giappone, Periodo Edo H cm 73See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Theatre, Downtown L.A., from The Beaten Path seriesGiclée in colours, 2016, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York, co-puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone RARE Fantastic Animal Dog Sculpture in ceramic signed by the artistBruno Gambone RARE Fantastic Animal Dog Sculpture in ceramic signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015NAKAY TAICHIROLibreria a sei elementi in legno di acero su struttura a traliccio in tondino metallico laccato nero. Interni in legno di moganoProd. La Permanente mobili 1955cm 164,5x260x41,5Bibl.: Esperienze di desSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA daybed by Bruno La Mela for Antidiva, Italy, 2000, H 60 - W 212 - D 90 cm€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con decoro floreale dorato su fondo nero Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000