Sold2021Brenda Goodman, oil on panel, 1999Brenda Goodman, oil on panel, 1999, Brenda Goodman (American, b. 1943), Untitled (P54), signed and dated verso, gallery label verso, 12"h x 24"w (panel), 17"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scott Duce oilScott Duce (American 1956- )- ''Cherry Blossom''- oil on panel, 1999, initialed ''SD'' lower left, titled and dated verso. 16 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Scott Duce oilScott Duce (American 1956- )- ''Copper Wall''- oil on panel, 1999, initialed ''SD'' lower left, titled and dated verso. 16 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem, oil on panel wall sculpture, 1999Hunt Slonem, oil on panel wall sculpture, 1999, Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), Toucans, textured impasto paint on shaped board, signed and dated verso, 54"h x 26"w x 9"d Provenance: A Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nilo Lanzas (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1929-2004)Nilo Lanzas (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1929-2004), "The Cajun Octopus", 1999, oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, signed, dated and artist biography en verso, copies of articles about artist attached eSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE BOLIN (SWEDEN 1920-1999), OIL ON PANEL,GUSTAVE BOLIN (SWEDEN 1920-1999), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 10 3/4 X 12"; FRAMED 12 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Ernest RobertsonErnest Robertson (American, b. 1939), Mountain Landscape, 1999, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, sight: 10.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015JANET CONLON MANYAN (Contemporary Saco, ME) -JANET CONLON MANYAN (Contemporary Saco, ME) - "Thunderhead, Portland", 1999, oil on panel, initialed lower right, signed, dated and titled verso. In grey slat frame with shadow line, OS: 8 1/2" x 12 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Grauer, Carmel BeachRon Grauer (American, 1927-2018)Carmel Beach, 1999oil on panelsigned and dated lower left and with gallery label to reverse7 3/4 x 9 1/4in (19.5 x 23.6cm) Provenance:With Carmel ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE HURD (B. 1956): "BEER GROVE"1999; oil on panel in a fitted cardboard container; signed, dated and titled on back of box; 4 x 3 inches oval; 6 x 4 1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
SoldBALTIMORE ARTIST JOHN FERRY OIL ON PANELJohn Ferry, (1973 - Present), American, “Warehouse #4, Decatur, IL”, 1999, Oil on Panel, 8” x 12”, signed on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY ROLLAND Retro Window Series ContinuedMARY ROLLAND Retro Window Series Continued, circa 1999, oil/photo/panel, inscribed signature reads Mary Rolland 99, subject shows a photograph of a window from the outside of a blue house with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brenda Goodman (American), Untitled 1996Brenda Goodman (American, b. 1943). Untitled, 1996. Oil on wood, some mixed media. 46" x 51". Oil on wood painting by Detroit Cass Corridor artist Brenda Goodman. Signed to reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB MEARS "MOUNTAINSCAPE" OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) MOUNTAINSCAPE" OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. UNFRAMED. Height: 36 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Peyrat Signed Oil On Panel, Winter LandscapeLouis Peyrat (1905-1999) Signed Oil On Panel, Winter Landscape. Measures 4 H X 5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thorton Utz Oil on Panel. LandscapeThorton Utz (American, 1914-1999). An oil on panel forested landscape with figures. Signed lower right. Artist bio on verso. Frame opening: 23-1/2 in x 17-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph P. Jankowski (American, 1916-1999)Joseph P. Jankowski (American, 1916-1999) Untitled, Oil on panel, Signed lower left. H: 11 1/4 x W: 11 3/8 in. Framed dimensions: H: 17 x W: 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Hoffman - Portrait PaintingJulia Hoffman - Portrait Painting, contemporary, American, oil on masonite panel, signed on verso - 1999, titled "Troy", 23 3/4" x 23 3/4", black wood frame. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Elie Bernardac Oils/Panel, SailboatsElie Bernadac (French, 1913-1999). Two oils on panel seascapes of sailboats with figures. Both signed and framed. Larger panel: 11in x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERB MEARS "LONESOME STREET" OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (NEW YORK, 1923-1999) "LONESOME STREET" OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 37.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS "PLAZA SUNSET" OIL ON PANELHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) "PLAZA SUNSET" OIL ON PANEL. PROVENANCE: DEBOSE GALLERY. Height: 54 in. by Width: 42 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCollective HudsonHunt Slonem, Hand Signed Oil On Panel Wall Hanging Sculpture, 1999 "Toco"$4,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU, DUTCH OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$30(3 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBack Door AntiquesOriginal Oil on Panel by Jean Louis Marcel Cosson, French, 1887 - 1956$3,000
1 day LeftEldred'sSCOTTISH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Grazing sheep., Oil on panel, 4.5" x 6.25". Framed 10.5" x 12.5".$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sDAVID PELKON (Connecticut, Contemporary), “First Winter in New England”., Oil on panel,$200
2 days LeftAGOPBJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Wild Fowl in a Farmyard, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel, back$50(1 bid)