Sold2024BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204designed 1964leather, teakheight 41 1/2in...BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204 designed 1964 leather, teak height 41 1/2in (105.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 32 1/4in (82cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, NortheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen lounge chairs and ottomanBørge Mogensen (1914–1972) for Fredericia wingback lounge chairs, pair, model 2204, and ottoman Denmark, 1960s brown leather, wool, mahogany unmarked chair (each): 27 3/4"w x 34"d x 41 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023BORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La SillaBORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La Silla Española" model. Design from 1958. Oak wood and leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Furniture, DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Børge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for FedericiaBørge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for Federicia A three-piece Model 2208 lounge suite comprising of a two-seater couch and two armchairs upholstered in brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model A 240, 'China' Pair of cabinets Rosewood and brass Edited by CBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model A 240, 'China'Pair of cabinetsRosewood and brassEdited by C. M. MadsenManufacturer’s stamp au dosModel created circa 1945H 94 × L 122 × W 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China)Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China) Pair of cabinets Teak and brass C.M Madsen edition for FDB Mobler Firebranded and numbered '232' Creation date: circa 1940-1950 H93×L122×P44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Pair of chairs model no. 3237Borge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pair of chairs model no. 3237Oak wood and leatherEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikModel created c. 1955H 80×L 56×W 47cmBibliography: Børge Mogensen, SimplicitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofaBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofa, model BM-2209 Denmark, 1960s brown leather, mahogany unmarked 73"w x 32"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 oak armchairs with harness leather, design Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, so-called 'Spanish Chairs', model '2226', Denmark design year 1958, version befoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 clear oak adjustable lounge chairs with removable cream colored cushions, design Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, model number 2254 and serial number 686, sticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Spanish chairsBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Spanish chairsPair of armchairsLeather and oak woodModel created in 1959H 68 × L 82 × P 60 cmBibliography:- M. Müller, Børge Mogensen, Simplicity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak with manufacturer's label H 29 1/2 x W 86 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Modular daybedBorge Mogensen (1914-1972)Modular daybed In three partsOak wood and fabricEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, 1962H: 24 - L: 136 - W: 67 cm (each module)Assembled: 140x140 cmBorge Mogensen is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen chairs, #BM61, sixBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for P. Lauritzen and Sønner chairs, #BM61, six Denmark, circa 1957 oak, upholstery branded P. Lauritzen and Sønner 26"sq x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIA Pair of cabinetsBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) FREDERICIA Pair of cabinets (no. 232), Denmark, 1940s Rosewood, enameled wood, brass Manufacturer stamp to one 36 1/2" x 48" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen Spanish chairBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik Spanish chair Denmark, designed 1958 / 2015 oak, leather, canvas, brass metal Fredericia tag and sticker label to underside of seat 32 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN Pair of dressersBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) KARL ANDERSSON & SONER Pair of dressers, Sweden, 1950s Oak, patinated steel Manufacturer labels 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Enfilade, structure enBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972)Enfilade, structure en chêne teinté, piétement en placage de chêne clair, ouvrant par deux vantaux sur un intérieur en placage de sycomore àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972), Leather SetteeBorge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972), Leather Setteefor Frederica Stolefabric, reddish brown leather with six loose cushions, straight ash legs, labeled. 29.5 x 62 x 31 in. From the Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF BORGE MOGENSEN LEATHER WINGBACK CHAIRBeech legs. Denmark, second half of the 20th Century. Dimensions: H 41.5" x W 28.5" x D 31.5" x SH 17.75". Condition: Cleaning recommended; leather with some surface grime; natural patination, a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen Model 2212 loveseatDistressed model 2212 leather loveseat by Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, 1962. 62" W x 32" D x 30" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen, cabinets model A232, pairBorge Mogensen cabinets model A232, pair Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, c. 1940oak, brass48 w x 18 d x 36.75 h in (122 x 46 x 93 cm) Each cabinet features two doors concealing two drawers aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500